హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దిగ్బంధంలో నిత్యావసరాల సరఫరాకు మాత్రమే అనుమతి ఇతర వస్తువుల విషయంలో ఈ-కామర్స్‌ సంస్థలపై నిషేధం
19 APR 2020 1:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్‌-19 నేపథ్యంలో విధించిన జాతీయ దిగ్బంధం నుంచి కొన్ని కార్యకలాపాలకు మినహాయింపునిస్తూ సవరించిన ఏకీకృత మార్గదర్శకాలతో దేశీయాంగ శాఖ ఇవాళ అన్ని మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు/విభాగాలకు ఒక ఉత్తర్వు ఇచ్చింది. ఈ మేరకు నిత్యావసరాలు సరఫరాచేసే ఈ-కామర్స్‌ సంస్థలకు ఆంక్షల నుంచి మినహాయింపు ఇచ్చింది. తదనుగుణంగా ఆ సంస్థల వాహనాలకు అవసరమైన అనుమతులిస్తారు. నిత్యావసరాలు కాని వస్తువుల సరఫరాను ఈ సవరణ ద్వారా నిషేధించి, నవీకరించిన ఏకీకృత మార్గదర్శకాలను మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ తిరిగి జారీచేసింది.
Click here to see the Official Document

Ministry of Home Affairs
Government prohibits supply of Non-Essential Items through e-Commerce under Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
19 APR 2020 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to all Ministries/Departments (https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.
Under the above consolidated revised guidelines, it is clarified that, e-commerce companies supplying essential goods have been exempted from lockdown restrictions. Further, vehicles used by e-commerce companies, engaged in supply of only essential goods, would be allowed to ply with necessary permissions.
In line with the above provision of consolidated revised guidelines on lockdown restrictions, Government has prohibited supply of non-essential items through e-commerce under lockdown restrictions to fight COVID-19.
Click here to see the Official Document