Ministry of Minority Affairs
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi directs senior officials of more than 30 state waqf boards to ensure strict and honest implementation of lockdown, curfew and social distancing during the holy month of Ramadan in view of Corona pandemic
Interacts with senior officials of more than 30 state waqf boards through video conferencing
More than 7 lakh registered Mosques, Eidgah, Imambada, Dargah and other religious, social institutions come under the state waqf boards across the country
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi -- We should also demolish rumours and misinformation being spread about quarantine and isolation centres by creating awareness
“We should work united to win this fight against Corona by defeating any type of rumour, misinformation and conspiracy”
16 APR 2020 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs & Chairman, Central Waqf Council, Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today interacted with senior officials of more than 30 state waqf boards through video conferencing and directed them to ensure strict and honest implementation of lockdown, curfew and social distancing in view of Corona pandemic during the holy month of Ramadan, which will begin from 24th April.
Shri Naqvi directed the state waqf boards’ officials to create awareness among the people to offer prayers and perform other religious rituals during the holy month of Ramadan staying inside their home.
It is to be noted that more than 7 lakh registered Mosques, Eidgah, Imambada, Dargah and other religious, social institutions come under the state waqf boards across the country. Central Waqf Council is the regulatory body of state waqf boards in India.
On the occasion, Shri Naqvi said that we should cooperate with health workers, security forces, administrative officers, sanitation workers; they are working for our safety and well-being even by putting their own life at risk in this Corona pandemic. We should also demolish rumours and misinformation being spread about quarantine and isolation centres by creating awareness among the people that such centres are only meant to protect the people, their families and the society from the Corona pandemic.
Shri Naqvi told all the state waqf boards and religious and social organizations that we should remain cautious of any type of fake news and conspiracies aimed at creating misinformation. The authorities have been working for safety and well-being of all citizens of the country without any discrimination. Such type of rumours and conspiracies are nefarious design to weaken the fight against Corona. Senior We should work united to win this fight against Corona by defeating any type of rumour, misinformation and conspiracy.
Shri Naqvi asked the officials of all the state waqf boards to play an active and effective role to ensure that the people follow the guidelines of the Union Home Ministry, State Governments and the Central Waqf Council strictly and honestly while fulfilling religious responsibilities during the holy month of Ramadan staying inside their home.
Shri Naqvi said that in view of the challenges of Corona pandemic, all the religious-social activities and mass gathering in all the temples, gurudwaras, churches and other religious & social places of the country have been stopped. Similarly, any mass gathering in all mosques and other Muslim religious places of the country has also been stopped.
Shri Naqvi said that due to the Corona pandemic, the religious leaders and religious and social organizations from all regions of the country, have appealed to the people to offer prayers and perform all other religious rituals staying inside their home during the holy month of Ramadan and strictly follow the guidelines of lockdown and social distancing. Most of the Muslim nations of the world have also banned mass gathering at mosques and other religious places during the holy month of Ramadan.
Shri Naqvi said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in cooperation with all the State Governments, has been working effectively for safety and well-being of the people. The cooperation of the people has brought great relief to India in the war against Corona. But still several challenges are there before the country. We can defeat these challenges of the Corona pandemic by following all the guidelines of the Central and state governments strictly and honestly in toto.
Shri Naqvi appealed to the people to follow the guidelines of lockdown and social distancing and perform all religious rituals of Ramadan staying inside their home. We should also pray that India and the entire world get rid of Corona pandemic.
Senior officials from state waqf boards such as Uttar Pradesh (Shia & Sunni), Andhra Pradesh, Bihar (Shia & Sunni), Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Haryana, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, West Bengal, Andaman & Nicobar, Assam, Manipur, Rajasthan, Telangana, Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Mahrashtra, Odisha, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu, Tripura, Uttarakhand and others participated in the video conferencing.

ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮੁਖ਼ਤਾਰ ਅੱਬਾਸ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ 30 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ਼ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ, ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ, ਕਰਫਿਊ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਤੇ ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ
ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ 30 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ਼ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 7 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰਡ ਮਸਜਿਦਾਂ, ਈਦਗਾਹਾਂ, ਇਮਾਮਬਾੜੇ, ਦਰਗਾਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਕਫ਼ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਆਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ
ਸਾਨੂੰ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਫੈਲਾਈਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਅਫਵਾਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗ਼ਲਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ-ਮੁਖ਼ਤਾਰ ਅੱਬਾਸ ਨਕਵੀ
“ਸਾਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੀ ਅਫ਼ਵਾਹ, ਗ਼ਲਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਜ਼ਿਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਹਰਾ ਕੇ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਇਸ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ”
16 APR 2020 2:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਕਫ਼ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੁਖ਼ਤਾਰ ਅੱਬਾਸ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ 30 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ਼ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ 24 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ, ਕਰਫਿਊ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਵਕਫ਼ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਤਾਕਿ ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲੋਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਘਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਹੀ ਨਮਾਜ਼ ਅਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਰਸਮਾਂ ਨਿਭਾਉਣ।
ਇਹ ਧਿਆਨ ਯੋਗ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 7 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰਡ ਮਸਜਿਦਾਂ, ਈਦਗਾਹਾਂ, ਇਮਾਮਬਾੜੇ, ਦਰਗਾਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ਼ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਆਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਕਫ਼ ਕੌਂਸਲ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਟੇਟ ਵਕਫ਼ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਟਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਹੈਲਥ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ, ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਸੈਨੀਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ; ਉਹ ਇਸ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਜਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਜੋਖ਼ਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾ ਕੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਸਾਨੂੰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਕੁਆਰੰਟੀਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਫੈਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਅਫ਼ਵਾਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗ਼ਲਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਸਿਰਫ ਲੋਕਾਂ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ਼ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਝੂਠੀਆਂ ਖ਼ਬਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗ਼ਲਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਉਤਪੰਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸਾਜ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਾਵਧਾਨ ਰਹਿਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਬਿਨਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਭੇਦਭਾਵ ਦੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਅਫਵਾਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਜ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ, ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨਾਪਾਕ ਇਰਾਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਸਾਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੀ ਅਫਵਾਹ, ਗਲਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਜਿਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਹਰਾ ਕੇ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਖਿਲਾਫ਼ ਇਸ ਲੜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ਼ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਕਿ ਲੋਕ ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਘਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਰਹਿ ਕੇਹੀ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਿਭਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਕਫ਼ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਦਰਾਂ, ਗੁਰਦੁਆਰਿਆਂ, ਚਰਚਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ-ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਇਕੱਠਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਮਸਜਿਦਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਮੁਸਲਿਮ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਅਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਰੋਕ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਘਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਰਹਿ ਕੇ ਨਮਾਜ਼ ਅਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਰਸਮਾਂ ਨਿਭਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨ। ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾਤਰ ਮੁਸਲਿਮ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮਸਜਿਦਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਅਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਇਕੱਠ ਕਰਨ'ਤੇ ਪਾਬੰਦੀ ਲਗਾਈ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ, ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਯੁੱਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਡੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਪਰ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਕਈ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ, ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਈਮਾਨਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਹਰਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਕਵੀ ਨੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਘਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਹੀ ਰਮਜ਼ਾਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਰਸਮਾਂ ਨਿਭਾਉਣ। ਸਾਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਦੁਆ ਕਰਨੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਛੁਟਕਾਰਾ ਪਾਵੇ।
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ (ਸ਼ੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੁੰਨੀ), ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਬਿਹਾਰ (ਸ਼ੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੁੰਨੀ), ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ, ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ, ਅਸਾਮ, ਮਣੀਪੁਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਜੰਮੂ- ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੁੱਦੂਚੇਰੀ, ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ, ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ, ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਜਿਹੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਕਫ਼ ਬੋਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।