ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନା – ଏଯାବତ ପ୍ରଗତି
• ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନାରେ ଗରିବଲୋକଙ୍କୁ 29,352 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି
• ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଅନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାରେ 5.29 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ମାଗଣା ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
• 97.8 ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ମାଗଣା ଉଜ୍ଵଳା ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
• 2.1 ଲକ୍ଷ ଇପିଏଫଓ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଅନଲାଇନରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟରୁ ବିନା ଫେରସ୍ତ 510 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଉଠାଇଛନ୍ତି
• ପିଏମ କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନାର ପ୍ରଥମ କିସ୍ତି ବାବଦକୁ 7.47 କୋଟି କୃଷକଙ୍କ ଖାତାକୁ 14,946 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସଫର କରାଯାଇଛି
• 19.86 କୋଟି ମହିଳା ଜନଧନ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଖାତାକୁ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି 9,930 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା
• 2.82 କୋଟି ବୃଦ୍ଧ, ବୃଦ୍ଧା, ବିଧବା ଏବଂ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି 1400 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା
• 2.17 କୋଟି କୋଠାବାଡି ଓ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି 3071 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା
13 APR 2020 4:11PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କାରୋନା ମାହାମାରୀ ଲାଗି ଘୋଷିତ ଲକଡାଉନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ସମାଜର କୌଣସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଯେପରି ମୌଳିକ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାରୁ ବଞ୍ଚିତ ନହୁଅନ୍ତି, ସେଥିପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ନିର୍ମଳା ସୀତାରମଣ 1.70 ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ୟାକେଜ (ପିଏମଜିକେପି) ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି ପ୍ୟାକେଜର ଅଂଶସ୍ଵରୂପ ସରକାର ଗରିବ, ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନାଗରିକ, ଚାଷୀ ଏବଂ ମହିଳାଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ମାଗଣା ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ଓ ନଗଦ ଅର୍ଥ ପଇଠ ପାଇଁ ଯୋଜନା କରିଥିଲେ । ଉଭୟ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏହାର ଦ୍ରୁତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ଲକଡାଉନ କାଳରେ ଯେପରି ଏହି ରିଲିଫ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ପହଞ୍ଚେ ତା’ଉପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଓ ଏହାର ଆନୁସଙ୍ଗିକ ବିଭାଗ, କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ସଚିବାଳୟ ଓ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ତୀକ୍ଷଣ ନଜର ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ପ୍ରୟୋଗ କରି ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅର୍ଥର ଶୀଘ୍ର ପଇଠ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଇଛି । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ସୁବିଧା ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତରଣ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଖାତାରେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଅର୍ଥ ପଇଠ ହୋଇପାରୁଛି । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତରଣ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଯଥାରେ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କକୁ ଦୌଡିବାକୁ ପଡୁନାହିଁ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଅନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା:
ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଅନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ମାସ ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ 40 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 31ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ମିଶି 20.11 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ଉଠାଇଛନ୍ତି । 16ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ମିଶି 1.19 କୋଟି ରେସନ କାର୍ଡ ଜରିଆରେ 5.29 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀକୁ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେହିପରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ 3985 ଟନ ଡାଲି ଜାତୀୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ପଠାଯାଇଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ଵଳା ଯୋଜନା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ମାଗଣା ଗ୍ୟାସ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର:
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ଵଳା ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ 1.39 କୋଟି ଗ୍ୟାସ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ବୁକ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ 97.8 ଲକ୍ଷ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ମାଗଣା ବିତରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଇପିଏଫଓ ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶତକଡା 75 ଭାଗ ବିନା ଫେରସ୍ତ ନଗଦ ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ:
2.1 ଲକ୍ଷ ଇପିଏଫଓ ସଦଶ୍ୟ ଅନଲାଇନରେ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 510 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଉଠାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଇପିଏଫ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ 3 ମାସର ମାଗଣା ଅର୍ଥ ପ୍ରଦାନ:
ମାସିକ 15 ହଜାରରୁ କମ ବେତନଧାରୀଙ୍କୁ ମୋଟ ବେତନର ଶତକଡା 24 ଭାଗ ଅର୍ଥ ପ୍ରଦାନ । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ପାଇଁ କେବଳ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ମାସରେ ଏଇପିଏଫଓକୁ 1000 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । 78.74 ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଏବିଷୟରେ ଅବଗତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ସମସ୍ତ ତଥ୍ୟ ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ସନ୍ନିବେଶିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ମନରେଗା:
ମନରେଗା ପାଇଁ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ ଅର୍ଥ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇ ଏହାକୁ ଚଳିତ ମାସ ପହିଲାରୁ ଲାଗୁ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଚଳିତ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ 19.56 ଲକ୍ଷ ଶ୍ରମଦିବସ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯାଇଛି । ବକେୟା ଅର୍ଥ ପଇଠ ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକୁ 7,100 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ସରକାରୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଳୟ ଓ ସେବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବୀମା ଯୋଜନା:
ଦେଶର ପ୍ରାୟ 22.12 ଲକ୍ଷ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ନ୍ୟୁ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଆସୁରେନ୍ସ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହି ବୀମା ଯୋଜନା ଚାଲୁ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା:
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନାର ପ୍ରଥମ କିସ୍ତି ପଇଠ ବାବଦକୁ 14,946 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ପ୍ରାୟ 8 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 7.47 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ 2 ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପଇଠ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାମନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନଧନ ଯୋଜନା ମହିଳା ଖାତାଧାରୀଙ୍କୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ:
ଦେଶର ଅଧିକାଂଶ ଘର ମହିଳାମାନେ ଚଲାଉଥିବାରୁ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ 19.86 କୋଟି ମହିଳା ଜନଧନ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକଙ୍କୁ 500 ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପଇଠ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏବାବଦକୁ 13 ଏପ୍ରିଲ ସୁଦ୍ଧା 9,930 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ବୟସ୍କ, ବିଧବା ଏବଂ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା:
ଜାତୀୟ ସାମାଜିକ ସହାୟତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ 2.82 କୋଟି ବୟସ୍କ, ବିଧବା ଏବଂ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗଙ୍କୁ 1400 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରେତ୍ୟେକ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ପ୍ରଥମ କିସ୍ତି ବାବଦ 500 ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଦ୍ଵିତୀୟ କିସ୍ତିରେ ଆଉ 500 ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ସେମାନକୁ ଆସନ୍ତା ମାସରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।
କୋଠାବାଡି ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା:
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ କୋଠାବାଡି ଓ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଶ୍ରମିକ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ 2.17 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 3,071 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package
Total Direct Benefit Transfer till 13/04/2020
Scheme
Number of Beneficiaries
Amount
Support to PMJDY women account holders
19.86 Cr(97%)
9930 Cr
Support to NSAP (Aged widows, Divyang, Senior citizen)
2.82 Cr (100%)
1405 Cr
Front-loaded payments to farmers under PM-KISAN
7.47 Cr (out of 8 Cr)
14,946 Cr
Support to Building & Other Construction workers
2.17 Cr
3071 Cr
TOTAL
32.32 Cr
29,352 Cr

Ministry of Finance
Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package : Progress so far
13 APR 2020 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
• More than 32crore poor people received financial assistance of Rs29,352crore under the Pradhan MantriGaribKalyan Package
• 5.29 Crore beneficiaries distributed free ration of food grains under Pradhan MantriGaribKalyan Ann Yojana
• 97.8 Lakh free Ujjwala cylinders delivered
• 2.1 Lakh members of EPFO taken benefit of online withdrawal of non-refundable advance from EPFO account amounting toRs 510crore
• First instalment of PM-KISAN :Rs14,946crore transferred to 7.47crore farmers
• Rs 9930 crore disbursed to 19.86 crore to Women Jan Dhan account holders
• Rs 1400 crore disbursed to about 2.82 crore old age persons, widows and disabled persons
• 2.17crore Building & Construction workers received financial support amounting to Rs 3071crore.
In order to ensure that weaker sections of the society continue to get the basis amenities and do not get impacted during the lock down period due to COVID 19, Rs1.70 lakh crore Pradhan MantriGaribKalyanPackage (PMGKP) was announced by Union Finance Minister SmtNirmalaSitharaman on 26th March 2020 to protect such people from the impact of the lockdown.
As part of the Pradhan MantriGaribKalyan Package, the Government announced free food grains and cash payment to women and poor senior citizens and farmers. The swift implementation of the package is being continuously monitored by Central and State governments. Finance Ministry, the concerned Ministries, Cabinet Secretariat and PMO are leaving no stone unturned to ensure that the relief measures reach the needy swiftly and in line with the intent of the lock down.
Fintech and digital technology have been employed for swift and efficient transfer to the beneficiary. Direct benefit transfer, i.e. transfer that ensures that the amount is directly credited into the account of the beneficiary, eliminates leakage and improves efficiency has been employed. This has also ensured credit to the beneficiary’s account without the need for the beneficiary to physically go to the branch.
As on 13th April, 2020, 32.32crore beneficiaries have been directly given cash support through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT)amounting to Rs29,352crore under the package.
Pradhan MantriGaribKalyanAnn Yojana :
So far 20.11 Lakh MT of food grains have been lifted by 31 States/UTs out of 40 Lakh MT for April. 2.65 lakh MT has been distributed by 16 States/UT to 5.29Crore beneficiaries covered by 1.19 Crore Ration cards as April 2020 entitlement.3985 MT of Pulses have also been dispatched to various states/UTs.
Free Gas Cylinders to Pradhan MantriUjjwalaYojana beneficiaries:-
Total 1.39 Cr cylinders have been booked under this PMUY scheme so far and 97.8 Lakh PMUY free cylinders already delivered to beneficiaries.
Non refundable advance of 75% of outstanding balance or 3 months’ wages, whichever is lower allowed to the members EPFO:-
2.1 lakh members of EPFOhave availed online withdrawal of Rs. 510 croresso far.
EPF contribution for 3 months-Payment of 24 % of Wages as contribution to EPFO members drawing wages below Rs 15000 per months in establishment up to 100 workers.
An amount of Rs.1000 crorehas already been released to EPFOfor the Scheme for the month of April, 2020.78.74 lakh beneficiaries and concerned establishments have been informed. A scheme to implement the announcement finalized. FAQ put on the website.
MNREGA:-
Increased rate has been notified w.e.f 01-04-2020.In the current financial year, 19.56 lakh person’s man-days of work generated. Further, Rs 7100 crore released to states to liquidate pending dues of both wage and material.
Insurance Scheme for health workers in Government Hospitals and Health Care Centres :
The Scheme has been operationalised by New India Assurance covering 22.12 Lakh health workers.
Support to Farmers :
Of the total disbursement, Rs 14,946crore has gone towards payment of the first instalment of PM-KISAN. Under the scheme, nearly 7.47crore out of the 8 crore identified beneficiaries got ₹2,000 directly in their account.
Support to PMJDY Women account holders:
As large number of household in India are largely managed by the women, under the package, as many as 19.86 crore women Jan Dhan account holders received ₹500 each in their account. As on 13th April,2020, the total disbursement under the head was ₹9,930 crore.
Support to old age persons, widows and disabled persons
The National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP) disbursed about ₹1,400 crore to about 2.82 crore old age persons, widows and disabled persons. Each beneficiary received an ex-gratia cash of Rs 500 under the scheme as the first instalment. Another instalment of Rs 500 each will be paid during next month.
Support to Building & other Construction workers:
As many as 2.17croreBuilding &construction workers received financial support from the Building and Construction Workers’ Fund managed by state governments. Under this Rs 3,071crore were given to beneficiaries.
Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package
Total Direct Benefit Transfer till 13/04/2020
Scheme
Number of Beneficiaries
Amount
Support to PMJDY women account holders
19.86 Cr(97%)
9930 Cr
Support to NSAP (Aged widows, Divyang, Senior citizen)
2.82 Cr (100%)
1405 Cr
Front-loaded payments to farmers under PM-KISAN
7.47 Cr (out of 8 Cr)
14,946 Cr
Support to Building & Other Construction workers
2.17 Cr
3071 Cr
TOTAL
32.32 Cr
29,352 Cr