Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Easter
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the occasion of Easter.
Prime Minister said, “Best wishes to everyone on the special occasion of Easter. We remember the noble thoughts of Lord Christ, especially his unwavering commitment to empowering the poor and needy. May this Easter give us added strength to successfully overcome COVID-19 and create a healthier planet”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ईस्टर के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ईस्टर के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘ ईस्टर के अवसर पर सभी व्यक्तियों को विशेष बधाई। हम भगवान ईसा मसीह के नेक विचारों, विशेष रूप से, निर्धनों एवं जरुरतमंदों को सशक्त बनाने की उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता का स्मरण करते हैं। भगवान करे, यह ईस्टर कोविड-19 से सफलतापूर्वक उबरने और एक स्वस्थ ग्रह का निर्माण करने की अतिरिक्त शक्ति दे। ‘