Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Easter
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the occasion of Easter.
Prime Minister said, “Best wishes to everyone on the special occasion of Easter. We remember the noble thoughts of Lord Christ, especially his unwavering commitment to empowering the poor and needy. May this Easter give us added strength to successfully overcome COVID-19 and create a healthier planet”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےایسٹر کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11 اپریل 2020، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودہ نے ایسٹر کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے پیغام میں کہا ‘‘ایسٹر کے خصوصی موقع پر میری جانب سے سب کو نیک خواہشات۔اس موقع پر ہم لارڈ مسیح کے عمدہ افکار کو یاد کرتے ہیں، خاص طور پر غریبوں اور ضرورت مندوں و مساکین کو بااختیار بنانے کےلئے ان کی پختہ عہدبستگی ، میری تمنا ہے کہ یہ ایسٹر ہمیں کووڈ، 19 پر کامیابی کے ساتھ قابوپانے اور ایک صحت مند سیارہ بنانے کی تقویت فراہم کرے’’۔