Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Easter
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the occasion of Easter.
Prime Minister said, “Best wishes to everyone on the special occasion of Easter. We remember the noble thoughts of Lord Christ, especially his unwavering commitment to empowering the poor and needy. May this Easter give us added strength to successfully overcome COVID-19 and create a healthier planet”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઈસ્ટરના અવસર પર લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઈસ્ટરના અવસર પર લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, “ઈસ્ટરના અવસર પર બધા લોકોને વિશેષ શુભેચ્છા. ભગવાન ઈસુ ખ્રિસ્તાના ઉમદા વિચારો, ખાસ કરીને ગરીબ અને જરૂરીયાત વાળા લોકોને સશક્ત બનાવવાની એમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનું આપણે સ્મરણ કરીએ. ભગવાન કરે આ ઈસ્ટર કોવિડ-19ની સમસ્યામાંથી સફળતાપૂર્વક બહાર નિકળવાની અને એક સ્વસ્થ ગ્રહનું નિર્માણ કરવાની શક્તિ આપે.”