Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Easter
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the occasion of Easter.
Prime Minister said, “Best wishes to everyone on the special occasion of Easter. We remember the noble thoughts of Lord Christ, especially his unwavering commitment to empowering the poor and needy. May this Easter give us added strength to successfully overcome COVID-19 and create a healthier planet”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইষ্টাৰ উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইষ্টাৰ উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে৷
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ইষ্টাৰ এই বিশেষ ক্ষণত সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো৷ আমি ভগৱান যীশু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ সেই মহান বাণী, বিশেষকৈ দুখীয়া আৰু অভাৱগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক সবলীকৰণ কৰাৰ তেওঁৰ অটল প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিক স্মৰণ কৰিছো৷ এই ইষ্টাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ক সফলতাৰে পৰাভুত কৰাৰ লগতে এখন সুস্থ পৃথিৱী গঢ় দিয়াৰ বাবে আমাক যেন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰে৷”