Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Easter
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the occasion of Easter.
Prime Minister said, “Best wishes to everyone on the special occasion of Easter. We remember the noble thoughts of Lord Christ, especially his unwavering commitment to empowering the poor and needy. May this Easter give us added strength to successfully overcome COVID-19 and create a healthier planet”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఈస్ట‌ర్ సంద‌ర్భంగా ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌కు శుభాకాంక్ష‌లు తెలిపిన ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Hyderabad
“ఈస్టర్ సందర్భంగా అందరికీ శుభాకాంక్షలు. ప్రభువైన క్రీస్తు ఆలోచనలను , ముఖ్యంగా పేదలు, పేదల‌కు సాధికార‌త క‌ల్పించ‌డంలో ఆయనకున్న అచంచలమైన నిబద్ధత ను మ‌నం ఎప్పుడూ గుర్తుంచుకుంటాం. కోవిడ్ -19ను విజయవంతంగా ఎదుర్కోవ‌డానికి, ఆరోగ్యకరమైన ప్ర‌పంచాన్ని సృష్టించడానికి ఈస్టర్ మ‌న‌కు అదనపు శ‌క్తిని ఇవ్వ‌గ‌ల‌ద‌ని ఆకాంక్షిస్తున్నాను ”అని ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి త‌మ సందేశంలో పేర్కొన్నారు.