Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Easter
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the occasion of Easter.
Prime Minister said, “Best wishes to everyone on the special occasion of Easter. We remember the noble thoughts of Lord Christ, especially his unwavering commitment to empowering the poor and needy. May this Easter give us added strength to successfully overcome COVID-19 and create a healthier planet”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇଷ୍ଟର ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଛା
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଇଷ୍ଟର ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ଇଷ୍ଟରର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଆଜି ଆମେ ପ୍ରଭୁ ଯୀଶୁଖ୍ରୀଷ୍ଟଙ୍କ ମହାନ ଚିନ୍ତା ଓ ବାଣୀକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛୁ । ଗରିବ ଓ ଅସହାୟଙ୍କ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣରେ ତାଙ୍କର ବିଶେଷ ଭୂମିକା ଥିଲା । ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ଇଷ୍ଟର କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀରୁ ମୁକ୍ତି ପାଇବା ତଥା ଏକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ଆମକୁ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁ ।"