Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Easter
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the occasion of Easter.
Prime Minister said, “Best wishes to everyone on the special occasion of Easter. We remember the noble thoughts of Lord Christ, especially his unwavering commitment to empowering the poor and needy. May this Easter give us added strength to successfully overcome COVID-19 and create a healthier planet”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਈਸਟਰ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
12 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਈਸਟਰ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਈਸਟਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਈਸਾ ਮਸੀਹ ਦੇ ਨੇਕ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ, ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਮੰਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਇਹ ਈਸਟਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਨਾਲ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਹੋਰ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇਵੇ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1249166118398427137