Prime Minister's Office
India Brazil partnership is stronger than ever in these challenging times says PM
10 APR 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India Brazil partnership is stronger than ever in these challenging times.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi replied to the tweet from the President of Brazil Jair M. Bolsonaro, who expressed his gratitude for India’s decision to supply Hydroxychloroquine to Brazil.
“India is committed to contribute to humanity’s fight against this pandemic,” The Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক সময়ছোৱাত পূৰ্বতকৈও সুদৃঢ় হৈছে ভাৰত আৰু ব্ৰাজিলৰ বন্ধুত্বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
10 APR 2020 2:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰত আৰু ব্ৰাজিল সহযোগিতা এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক সময়চোৱাত পূৰ্বতকৈও সুদৃঢ় হৈছে৷
ব্ৰাজিললৈ হাইড্ৰ’ক্সিক্ল’ৰ’কুইনৰ যোগান সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰতে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তত ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জেইৰ এম বলছোনাৰ’য়ে জনোৱা কৃতজ্ঞতাৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এইদৰে কয়৷
‘‘এই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ ভাৰতে মানৱতাৰ সপক্ষে থিয় দিছে’’, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়৷