Prime Minister's Office
India Brazil partnership is stronger than ever in these challenging times says PM
10 APR 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India Brazil partnership is stronger than ever in these challenging times.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi replied to the tweet from the President of Brazil Jair M. Bolsonaro, who expressed his gratitude for India’s decision to supply Hydroxychloroquine to Brazil.
“India is committed to contribute to humanity’s fight against this pandemic,” The Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
मौजूदा चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में भारत-ब्राजील साझेदारी पहले से कहीं अधिक मजबूत :प्रधानमंत्री
10 APR 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधान मंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि भारत और ब्राजील के बीच साझेदारी मौजूदा चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में पहले से कहीं अधिक मजबूत है।
प्रधान मंत्री ने ब्राज़ील के राष्ट्रपति जे एम बोल्सोनारो द्वारा किए गए ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए यह बात कही है। श्री बोल्सोनारो ने हाइड्रोक्सीक्लोरोक्वीन दवा की आपूर्ति करने के भारत के फैसले के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया है ।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने जवाब में कहा " भारत इस महामारी के खिलाफ मानवता की लड़ाई में योगदान करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।"