Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
07 APR 2020 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Various pre-emptive, proactive and graded measures have been taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for the prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
The Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has issued guidelines for cluster containment and outbreak containment. Technology-led initiatives for undertaking surveillance, monitoring quarantine facilities, tracking the health of suspected patients and their contacts placed under home quarantine, providing up-to-date information to citizens, making predictive analytics using Heat Maps, with real-time tracking of ambulances and disinfection services, virtual training to doctors & healthcare professionals and tele-counselling are being conducted across various Districts.
The Ministry has published an updated training resource material and video material for COVID-19 management. This is available at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.
A Guidance Document on appropriate management of suspect/confirmed cases of COVID-19 has also been issued, which may be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/FinalGuidanceonMangaementofCovidcasesversion2.pdf.
Three types of facilities shall be set up for various categories of COVID-19 cases as a mechanism for triaging and decisions making for identification of the appropriate COVID-19 dedicated facility for providing care to COVID-19 patients:
1. COVID Care Center (CCC) :
1. Mild or very mild cases or COVID suspect cases.
2. Makeshift facilities. These may be set up in hostels, hotels, schools, stadiums, lodges etc., both public and private.
3. If need be, existing quarantine facilities could also be converted into COVID Care Centres
4. Necessarily be mapped to one or more Dedicated COVID Health Centres and at least one Dedicated COVID Hospital for referral purpose.
2. Dedicated COVID Health Centre (DCHC):
1. Shall offer care for all cases that have been clinically assigned as moderate
2. These should either be a full hospital or a separate block in a hospital with preferably separate entry/exit/zoning.
3. These hospitals would have beds with assured Oxygen support.
3. Dedicated COVID Hospital (DCH):
1. Shall offer comprehensive care primarily for those who have been clinically assigned as severe.
2. Should either be a full hospital or a separate block in a hospital with preferably separate entry\exit.
3. Fully equipped ICUs, Ventilators and beds with assured Oxygen support.
As of now, 4421 confirmed cases and 117 deaths have been reported. 326 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় শেহতীয়া তথ্য
07 APR 2020 6:21PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিবৰ কাৰণে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ চৰকাৰৰ লগ হৈ স্বতঃপ্ৰণোদিতভাৱে আৰু অতি-সক্ৰিয়তাৰে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে। এই পদক্ষেপসমূহ নিয়মিয়াকৈ উচ্চতম পৰ্যায়ত পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰি থকা হৈছে।
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে খণ্ড অনুযায়ী আৰু ভাইৰাছৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ অনুসৰি নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে। নিৰীক্ষণ, কুৱাৰেন্টাইনৰ সুবিধাসমূহৰ পৰ্যবেক্ষণ, সন্দেহজনক ৰোগীৰ চিনাক্তকৰণ কৰি ঘৰতে আচুতীয়াকৈ ৰখা, নাগৰিকৰ বাবে শেহতীয়া তথ্য উপলব্ধ কৰা, হিট মেপ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি সম্ভাৱনীয়তাৰ বিশ্লেষণ, এম্বুলেন্স আৰু বিজাণুনাশক সেৱাৰ প্ৰকৃত সময়ৰ গতি-বিধি লক্ষ্য কৰা, বিভিন্ন জিলা ভিত্তিত চিকিৎসক তথা অন্যান্য স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীৰ বাবে টেলি-কাউন্সেলিং যোগে প্ৰশিক্ষণ আগবঢ়োৱা আদিৰ বাবে প্ৰযুক্তিচালিত পদক্ষেপ হাতত লোৱা হৈছে।
মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবঢ়োৱা প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ শেহতীয়া সমল আৰু ভিডিঅ’ প্ৰকাশ কৰি উলিয়াইছে আৰু এইসমূহ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ত উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ নিশ্চিত আৰু সন্দেহজনক ৰোগীৰ সঠিক ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশাৱলীও জাৰি কৰ হৈছা আৰু ই
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/FinalGuidanceonMangaementofCovidcasesversion2.pdf ত উপলব্ধ।
বিভিন্ন পৰ্যায়ৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে তিনিধৰণৰ সুবিধা প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছেঃ
১. ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ চেন্টাৰ (চিচিচি)
ক)একেবাৰে সাধৰণ পৰ্যায়ৰ ৰোগী অথবা সন্দেহজনক ৰোগী
খ)ভ্ৰাম্যমাণ সুবিধা – ব্যক্তিগত বা ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ হোষ্টেল, হোটেল, বিদ্যালয়, ষ্টে’ডিয়াম আদি
গ)অঞ্চলে প্ৰতি এক বা একাধিক ক’ভিডৰ বাবে নিৰ্দিষ্ট স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰোগী পঠিয়াব পৰাকৈ অন্ততঃ এখন ক’ভিডৰ বাবে নিৰ্দিষ্ট কৰা চিকিৎসালয়
২. ক’ভিডৰ বাবে নিৰ্দিষ্ট স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰ (ডিচিএইচচি)
ক)চিকিৎসকে মধ্যমীয়া আখ্যা দিয়া ৰোগীক শুশ্ৰূষা কৰিব
খ)এখন পূৰ্ণাঙ্গ চিকিৎসালয় অথবা কোনো চিকিৎসালয়ৰে এনে এটা অংশ য’লৈ ওলোৱা-সোমোৱাৰ বাবে বিকল্প পথ থাকে
গ)সুনিশ্চিত অক্সিজেন সহায়ক যন্ত্ৰৰ সুবিধা থকা বিচনাসহ চিকিৎসালয়
৩. ক’ভিডৰ বাবে নিৰ্দিষ্ট কৰা চিকিৎসালয় (ডিচিএইচ)
ক)চিকিৎসকে গুৰুতৰ আখ্যা দিয়া ৰোগীক সংহত চিকিৎসা সেৱা আগবঢ়াব
খ)এখন পূৰ্ণাঙ্গ চিকিৎসালয় অথবা কোনো চিকিৎসালয়ৰে এনে এটা অংশ য’লৈ ওলোৱা-সোমোৱাৰ বাবে বিকল্প পথ থাকে
গ)আই চি ইউ, ভেন্টিলেটৰ আৰু সুনিশ্চিত অক্সিজেন সহায়ক যন্ত্ৰৰ সুবিধা থকা বিচনাসহ চিকিৎসালয়
বৰ্তমানলৈকে পোৱা খবৰ অনুযায়ী ৪৪২১ জন ৰোগীক নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে আৰু তাৰে ১১৭ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে। ৩২৬ জন ৰোগীৰ নিৰাময় হৈছে আৰু সুস্থসকলক চিকিৎসালয়ৰপৰা ঘৰলৈ উভতাই পঠোৱা হৈছে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কে সকলো ধৰণৰ প্ৰযুক্তিগত কথা তথা নিৰ্দেশনা আদিৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য শুদ্ধকৈ লাভ কৰিবলৈ নিয়মীয়াকৈ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ চাব পাৰিব।