صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ۔19پر تازہ صورت حال (اپ ڈیٹس)
06 APR 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،06 مارچ/
ملکمیںکووڈ۔ 19کیروکتھام،اس پر قابو پانےاوراسے روکنےکےلئےحکومتہندریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوںکےساتھملکرمتعدداقداماتکررہیہے۔ اعلیترین سطحپراناقدامات کاباقاعدگیسےجائزہلیاجارہاہےاورانکینگرانیکیجارہیہے۔
کابینہسکریٹریریاستکےتمامحصوںمیںریسپانسکییکسانیتکویقینیبنانےکےلئےمختلفضلعیعہدیداروںکےساتھویڈیوکانفرنسکےذریعہجدید ترینسطحوںپرباتچیتکررہےہیں۔ تماماضلاعکوکووڈ۔ 19کےلئےضلعیسطحپرکرائسسمینجمنٹپلانبنانےکامشورہدیاگیاہے۔
وزارتصحتوخاندانیفلاح و بہبودنےکووڈ۔ 19پھیلنےکےلئےقرنطینہسہولیاتکےقیامکی خاطرتفصیلی رہنما خطوط جاری کئے ہیں۔ یہرہنماخطوطمشتبہاورزیادہخطرےوالےرابطوںکو قرنطینہ میں رکھے گئے دیگر افراد سےجلدازجلدالگتھلگ کرنےپرمرکوزہے۔ ان رہنما خطوطتکرسائیدرج ذیل لنک پر حاصلکیجاسکتیہے:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/90542653311584546120quartineguidelines.pdf
وزارتنےکووڈ۔ 19کے مریضوںکےعلاج / تشخیص / قرنطینہ میں رکھنےکےدورانپیداہونےوالےکچرےکا نمٹارہ کرنےاورضائعکرنےکےلئےبھی رہنما خطوط جاری کئے ہیں جو درج ذیل لنک پر دستیاب ہیں۔
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/63948609501585568987wastesguidl ines.pdf
مزیدبرآں،کووڈ۔ 19پھیلنےکےدورانتناؤاوربے چینی سے نمٹنےکےلئےکچھمعلوماتیویڈیوزبھیوزارتصحتاورخاندانیفلاح وبہبود کیویبسائٹپرپوسٹکیگئیہیں۔
ریاستوںکوپہلےہیقومیصحتمشن (این ایچ ایم) اوراسٹیٹڈیزاسٹرریلیففنڈ (ایس ڈی آر ایف) کےتحتفنڈزکااستعمالکرنےکامشورہدیاگیاہےتاکہوہقرنطینہمراکزکے قیام، کووڈ۔19 کے لئے وقف اسپتالاوردیگرطبی سازوسامان،مریضوںکےعلاجمعالجےاور کووڈ۔ انیس کی روک تھام سےمتعلقتمامسرگرمیاںانجامدےسکیں۔ اسکےعلاوہ،اینایچایمنے تمام ریاستوں کے لئے 11 ہزار کروڑ روپئے کی پہلے ہی منظوری دے دی ہے اور تین ہزار کروڑ روپئے کے اضافی فنڈز آج جاری کر دئیے ہیں۔نیز،این۔ 95 کےماسک،وینٹیلیٹرزاورپیپیایسنٹرلپولسےخریدے گئےہیںاورملکبھرمیںتمامریاستوںمیںتقسیمکردیئےگئےہیں۔
ابتک 4067 تصدیقشدہمعاملاتاور 109 امواتکیاطلاعملیہے۔ وہیں، صحتیابہونےکےبعد 291 افرادکواسپتال سے چھٹی دے دی گئی ہے۔
موجودہدستیاباعدادوشمارکےمطابق،کلتصدیقشدہکیسوںکےتجزیےمیںدرجذیلتقسیمپیشکیگئیہے:
• صنفیتقسیم:
• 76٪ مردہیں
• 24٪ خواتینہیں
• عمرکیتقسیم:
• 47٪ افراد - 40 سالسےکمعمرکےگروپ
• 34٪ لوگ - 40 سے 60 سالکیعمرکےگروپ
• 19٪ افراد - 60 اوراسسےزیادہعمرکےگروپ
کووڈ۔ انیسکیوجہسےہونےوالی 109 امواتکیاطلاع کےتجزیہکےدورانمندرجہذیلمشاہدےکیےگئےہیں۔
• صنفیتقسیم:
• 73٪ مردہیں
• 27٪ خواتینہیں
• عمرکیتقسیم:
• بزرگافراد (60 اوراسسےزیادہ کی عمر کے) کی 63٪ امواتکیاطلاع ہے
• 40 سے 60 سالکےدرمیانلوگوںمیں 30٪ امواتکیاطلاعہے
• 40 سالسےکملوگوںکےلئے 7٪ امواتکیاطلاعہے
ابھیتک 86 فیصد امواتکےمعاملاتمیںذیابیطس،گردوںکےمزمنمعاملات،ہائیپر ٹینشناوردلسےجڑے مسائلکے ساتھدیگر بیماری بھیدیکھنے میں آئیہے۔ حالانکہ،بزرگافرادمیںتصدیقشدہ 19٪ واقعاتکیاطلاعملیہے،چونکہانمیں 63 فیصدامواتدیکھنےمیںآئیہیں،بوڑھےافرادکیآبادیمیں خطرے کا زیادہ امکان ہے۔ مزیدبرآں،اگرچہ 60 سال سےکمعمرکےلوگوںمیں 37 فیصدامواتکیاطلاعہے،لیکن،لوگوں میں دیگر بیماریوںکےساتھ ہونےوالی تقریبا 86٪ اموات اسباتکینشاندہیکرتیہیںکہدیگر بیماریوں میں مبتلا نوجوان افرادمیںبھیCOVID-19کازیادہخطرہہے۔
کووڈ۔ 19سےمتعلقتکنیکیمسائل،رہنماخطوطاورایڈوائزری کے بارے میںمستنداورتازہترینمعلوماتکےلئےبراہکرمباقاعدگیسےدرج ذیل لنک پر جائیں: https://www.mohfw.gov.in
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf .

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
06 APR 2020 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for the prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Cabinet Secretary has been interacting through Video Conference with various District officials at the cutting edge levels to ensure uniformity of response across all parts of state. All districts have been advised to have a District level Crisis Management Plan for COVID-19.
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has issued detailed Guidelines for setting up of quarantine facilities for COVID-19 outbreak. This Guidelines focus on separating suspected and high-risk contacts as early as possible from among other quarantined persons. The Guidelines may be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/90542653311584546120quartineguidelines.pdf
The Ministry has also issued Guidelines for Handling, Treatment, and Disposal of Waste Generated during Treatment/Diagnosis/ Quarantine of COVID-19 patients which are available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/63948609501585568987wastesguidelines.pdf. Additionally, few informative videos for managing stress and anxiety during the COVID-19 outbreak are also posted on the website of Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.
The States have already been advised to use funds under National Health Mission (NHM) and State Disaster Relief Fund (SDRF) to undertake all activities related with creation of quarantine centres, dedicated COVID-19 hospitals and other medical equipment, treatment of patients and all other activities related with management of COVID-19. In addition to this, NHM has already sanctioned Rs. 1100 Cr to all the States & Rs. 3000 Cr additional funds were released today. Also, N-95 masks, Ventilators and PPEs are being procured from the central pool and distributed to all the States across the country.
As of now, 4067 confirmed cases and 109 deaths have been reported. 291 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery.
As per the presently available data, an analysis of total confirmed cases has presented the following distribution:
• Gender distribution:
• 76% are male
• 24% are female
• Age distribution:
• 47% people - below 40 years age group
• 34% people - between 40 to 60 years age group
• 19% people - 60 and above age group
Following observations are made while analysing the reported 109 deaths due to COVID-19:
• Gender distribution:
• 73% are male
• 27% are female
• Age distribution:
• 63% deaths reported for elderly people (60 and above)
• 30% deaths reported for people between 40 to 60 years
• 7% deaths reported for people below 40 years
As of now, 86% death cases have exhibited comorbidity related to diabetes, chronic kidney issues, hypertension and heart related problems. Although 19% confirmed cases have been reported among the elderly, since 63% deaths have been observed among them, elderly people form a high risk population. Further, though 37% deaths are reported from people below 60 years, approximately, 86% of deaths amongst people with co-morbidities indicate that young people with co-morbidities are also at high risk of COVID-19.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.