Cabinet Secretariat
Cabinet Secretary meeting with Chief Secretaries / DGPs of all States via Video Conferencing
01 APR 2020 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
Cabinet Secretary took a meeting today by video-conferencing with all the Chief Secretaries/DGPs of the States.
• The States were sensitized about the intensive contact tracing of Tablighi Jamat participants as this has increased the risk of containment efforts of COVID-19. The States were asked to complete the contact tracing process on a war footing.
• It has been found that foreigners who had participated in the Tablighi Jamat had violated visa conditions. The State were asked to initiate action for violation of visa condition against the foreigners and the organizers of the event.
• The States were asked to implement the PM Garib Kalyan Yojana within the next week. This will involve large cash transfer to beneficiaries. It should be organized in a staggered manner to ensure social distance.
• It was noted that lockdown is being implemented effectively all over the country. The States were asked to ensure that intra-state movement of goods is allowed without any hindrance while maintaining social distance.
• The manufacturing of essential goods should be ensured. It should also be ensured that the supply chains of such goods are maintained.
• ***

কেবিনেট সচিবালয়
ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্য সচিব/ডিজিপিসকলৰ সৈতে কেবিনেট সচিবৰ বৈঠক
01 APR 2020 3:14PM by PIB Guwahati
কেবিনেট সচিবে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্য সচিব/ডিজিপিসকলৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷
• ৰাজ্যসমূহক তবলিগী জামাতত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা লোকসকলক সন্ধান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱা হয় কিয়নো তেওঁলোকৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ বিয়পাৰ ক্ষতিশংকা প্ৰবল হৈ উঠিছে৷ ৰাজ্যসমূহক যুদ্ধকালীন গতিত তেওঁলোকৰ সন্ধান প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে৷
• তবলিগী জামাতত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা বিদেশীসকলে ভিছা স্থিতি উলংঘা কৰা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যসমূহক তৎকালীনভাৱে ভিছা উলংঘা কৰা বিদেশী আৰু অনুষ্ঠানটোৰ উদ্যোক্তাসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কাৰ্যব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷
• ৰাজ্যসমূহক অহা সপ্তাহৰ ভিতৰত পিএম গৰীব কল্যাণ যোজনা প্ৰণয়ন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে৷ ইয়াত হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক বৃহৎ নগদ স্থানান্তৰকৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে৷ তাৰোপৰি ইয়াত সামাজিক ব্যৱধান মানি চলাটোও আৱশ্যক৷
• দেশৰ সমগ্ৰ প্ৰান্ততে লক্-ডাউন কাৰ্যকৰীভাৱে পালন হোৱা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যসমূহক সামাজিক ব্যৱধানৰ মাজেৰে সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক পৰিবহণৰ নিশ্চিতি মানি চলিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে৷
• অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷ তেনে ধৰণৰ সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ যোগান শৃংখলা অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে৷