Cabinet Secretariat
Cabinet Secretary meeting with Chief Secretaries / DGPs of all States via Video Conferencing
01 APR 2020 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
Cabinet Secretary took a meeting today by video-conferencing with all the Chief Secretaries/DGPs of the States.
• The States were sensitized about the intensive contact tracing of Tablighi Jamat participants as this has increased the risk of containment efforts of COVID-19. The States were asked to complete the contact tracing process on a war footing.
• It has been found that foreigners who had participated in the Tablighi Jamat had violated visa conditions. The State were asked to initiate action for violation of visa condition against the foreigners and the organizers of the event.
• The States were asked to implement the PM Garib Kalyan Yojana within the next week. This will involve large cash transfer to beneficiaries. It should be organized in a staggered manner to ensure social distance.
• It was noted that lockdown is being implemented effectively all over the country. The States were asked to ensure that intra-state movement of goods is allowed without any hindrance while maintaining social distance.
• The manufacturing of essential goods should be ensured. It should also be ensured that the supply chains of such goods are maintained.
• ***

കാബിനറ്റ് സെക്രട്ടേറിയറ്റ്
എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലേയും ചീഫ് സെക്രട്ടറിമാരുമായും ഡി.ജി.പിമാരുമായും കാബിനറ്റ് സെക്രട്ടറി വിഡിയോ കോണ്‍ഫറന്‍സിംഗിലൂടെ കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച നടത്തി
01 APR 2020 3:14PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹി; 2020 ഏപ്രില്‍ 1
എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലേയും ചീഫ് സെക്രട്ടറിമാരും ഡി.ജി.പിമാരുമായി ഇന്ന് കാബിനറ്റ് സെക്രട്ടറി വിഡിയോ കോണ്‍ഫറന്‍സിംഗിലൂടെ കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച നടത്തി
-തബ്‌ലീഗ് ജമാഅത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തവരുടെ കോൺടാക്ട് ട്രേസിങ്ങ് അടിയന്തരമായി പൂർത്തിയാക്കാൻ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളോട് ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടു.
-തബ്‌ലീഗ് ജമാ-അത്തില്‍ പങ്കെടുത്ത വിദേശികള വിസാ വ്യവസ്ഥകള്‍ ലംഘിച്ചതായി കണ്ടെത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഈ സാഹചര്യത്തില്‍ വിസാ വ്യവസ്ഥകള്‍ ലംഘിച്ച വിദേശികള്‍ക്കും സംഘടനകള്‍ക്കുമെതിരെ നടപടികള്‍ സ്വീകരിക്കാന്‍ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളോട് നിര്‍ദ്ദേശിച്ചു.
-അടുത്ത ആഴ്ചക്കകം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഗരീബ് കല്യാന്‍ യോജന നടപ്പാക്കാന്‍ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളോട് ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടു. ഗുണഭോക്താക്കള്‍ക്ക് വലിയതോതില്‍ പണം കൈമാറുന്നത് ഇതില്‍ ഉള്‍പ്പെടുന്നുണ്ട്. സാമൂഹിക അകലം പാലിക്കല്‍ ഉറപ്പാക്കികൊണ്ടുവേണം ഇത് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കാന്‍.
-രാജ്യത്താകമാനം അടച്ചിടല്‍ കാര്യക്ഷമമായി നടപ്പാക്കിയെന്ന് വിലയിരുത്തി. സാമൂഹിക അകലം പാലിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിനകത്ത് ചരക്കുനിക്കം ഒരു തടസവുമില്ലാതെ നടക്കുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് ഉറപ്പുവരുത്തണമെന്ന് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളോട് ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടു.
-അവശ്യവസ്തുക്കളുടെ ഉല്‍പ്പാദനം ഉറപ്പാക്കണം. അത്തരം ചരക്കുകളുടെ വിതരണ ശൃംഖല പരിപാലിക്കപ്പെടുന്നുവെന്ന് ഉറപ്പാക്കണം.