Prime Minister's Office
Appeal to observe Janta curfew tomorrow from 7 AM to 9 PM
Appeal to thank the selfless service providers of the nation at 5 PM tomorrow
21 MAR 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
In an effort to prevent the spread of the virus, appeal of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is being recalled to observe Janta curfew tomorrow on 22 March from 7 AM to 9 PM.
To salute the efforts of those providing selfless service to the nation during this trying times, appeal of PM is being recalled urging citizens to stand at the doors and in the balconies of their houses at 5 pm tomorrow and express gratitude by clapping hands or ringing bells for five minutes.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কাইলৈ পুৱা ৭বজাৰ পৰা ৯বজালৈ জনতা কাৰ্ফিউ পালন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান
দেশৰ বাবে নিস্বাৰ্থ সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাসকলক কাইলৈ বিয়লি ৫বজাত ধন্যবাদ জনাবলৈ আহ্বান
21 MAR 2020 6:37PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছ প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাস্বৰূপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ দেশবাসীক অৰ্থাৎ ২২ মাৰ্চৰ পুৱা ৭ বজাৰ পৰা ৯বজালৈ জনতা কাৰ্ফিউ পালন কৰিলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
এই জটিল সন্ধিক্ষণত দেশৰ বাবে নিস্বাৰ্থ সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক চেল্যুট জনাবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিয়লি ৫বজাত ৫ মিনিট দেশৰ নাগৰিকসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ ঘৰৰ দুৱাৰমুখ আৰু বাৰাণ্ডাত থিয় হৈ হাত চাপৰি তথা ঘণ্টা বজাই কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷