Prime Minister's Office
Appeal to observe Janta curfew tomorrow from 7 AM to 9 PM
Appeal to thank the selfless service providers of the nation at 5 PM tomorrow
21 MAR 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
In an effort to prevent the spread of the virus, appeal of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is being recalled to observe Janta curfew tomorrow on 22 March from 7 AM to 9 PM.
To salute the efforts of those providing selfless service to the nation during this trying times, appeal of PM is being recalled urging citizens to stand at the doors and in the balconies of their houses at 5 pm tomorrow and express gratitude by clapping hands or ringing bells for five minutes.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଜନତା କର୍ଫ୍ୟୁ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିବେଦନ
• ଦେଶର ନିସ୍ୱାର୍ଥ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇବା ଲାଗି ଆହ୍ୱାନ
21 MAR 2020 9:11PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି 22 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ସକାଳ 7ଟା ରୁ ରାତ୍ର 9ଟା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଜନତା କର୍ଫ୍ୟୁ ପାଳନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପୁଣି ଥରେ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଦିନ ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା 5ଟା ସମୟରେ 5 ମିନଟ ପାଇଁ ନିଜ ନିଜ ଘରର ଦ୍ଵାରରେ ଏବଂ ବାଲକୋନୀରେ ଛିଡା ହୋଇ ତାଳି ମାରି କିମ୍ବା ଘଣ୍ଟ ବଜାଇ ଆପାତକାଳୀନ ସମୟରେ ଦେଶକୁ ନିସ୍ୱାର୍ଥ ସେବା ଯୋଗାଉଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇବା ଲାଗି ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।