প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আগামীকাল সকাল ৭ টা থেকে রাত ৯ টা পর্যন্ত জনতা কার্ফু পালন করার আবেদন
নিঃস্বার্থ সেবায় যুক্ত ব্যক্তিদের জন্য আগামীকাল বিকেল ৫টায় কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশের আবেদন
21 MAR 2020 9:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ মার্চ ২০২০
করোনা ভাইরাস সংক্রমণ রুখতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল ২২শে মার্চ সকাল ৭টা থেকে ৯টা পর্যন্ত জনতা কার্ফু পালন করার আবেদন জানিয়েছেন।
এই কঠিন সময় যারা নিঃস্বার্থ সেবার সঙ্গে যুক্ত তাদের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী, আগামীকাল বিকেল ৫টার সময় নাগরিকদের ঘরের দরজা বা ব্যালকনিতে দাঁড়িয়ে হাততালি বা ঘণ্টা বাজিয়ে ৫ মিনিট কৃতজ্ঞতা জানানোর আবেদন জানিয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Appeal to observe Janta curfew tomorrow from 7 AM to 9 PM
Appeal to thank the selfless service providers of the nation at 5 PM tomorrow
21 MAR 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
In an effort to prevent the spread of the virus, appeal of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is being recalled to observe Janta curfew tomorrow on 22 March from 7 AM to 9 PM.
To salute the efforts of those providing selfless service to the nation during this trying times, appeal of PM is being recalled urging citizens to stand at the doors and in the balconies of their houses at 5 pm tomorrow and express gratitude by clapping hands or ringing bells for five minutes.