Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes for Kashi Tamil Sangamam
02 DEC 2025 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes for Kashi Tamil Sangamam, that begins today. Shri Modi stated that this vibrant programme deepens the spirit of 'Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat. "I wish everyone coming for the Sangamam a pleasant and memorable stay in Kashi!", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"As the Kashi Tamil Sangamam begins today, I convey my best wishes for this vibrant programme which deepens the spirit of 'Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.' I wish everyone coming for the Sangamam a pleasant and memorable stay in Kashi!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کاشی تمل سنگمم کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
02 DEC 2025 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سے شروع ہونے والے کاشی تمل سنگمم کے لیے اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ متحرک پروگرام 'ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت' کے جذبے کو مزید گہرا کرتا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا، "میں سنگمم میں شرکت کرنے والے تمام افرادکے کاشی میں خوشگوار اور یادگار قیام کی خواہش کرتا ہوں۔"
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
" آج سے کاشی تمل سنگمم شروع ہو رہا ہے، میں اس متحرک پروگرام کے لیے اپنی نیک تمناؤں کا اظہار کرتا ہوں جو 'ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت' کے جذبے کو مزید گہرا کرتا ہے۔ میں سنگمم میں شرکت کرنے والے تمام افرادکے کاشی میں خوشگوار اور یادگار قیام کی خواہش کرتا ہوں۔"