প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কাশী তামিল সঙ্গমম উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
02 DEC 2025 6:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ থেকে শুরু হওয়া কাশী তামিল সঙ্গমম উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"আজ থেকে শুরু হচ্ছে কাশী তামিল সঙ্গমম। এই প্রাণবন্ত কর্মসূচি উপলক্ষে আমি সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। এটি ‘এক ভারত, শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত’-এর চেতনাকে শক্তিশালী করে। সঙ্গমম উপলক্ষে কাশীতে দিনযাপন প্রত্যেকের কাছে আনন্দদায়ক ও স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকুক!"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conveys best wishes for Kashi Tamil Sangamam
02 DEC 2025 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes for Kashi Tamil Sangamam, that begins today. Shri Modi stated that this vibrant programme deepens the spirit of 'Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat. "I wish everyone coming for the Sangamam a pleasant and memorable stay in Kashi!", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"As the Kashi Tamil Sangamam begins today, I convey my best wishes for this vibrant programme which deepens the spirit of 'Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.' I wish everyone coming for the Sangamam a pleasant and memorable stay in Kashi!"