Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of Prime Minister of Mauritius to India
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
No.
MoUs/Agreements
1.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the Field of Science and Technology between the Department of Science and Technology, Government of India and the Ministry of Tertiary Education, Science and Research, Republic of Mauritius
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between Council of Scientific and Industrial Research - National Institute of Oceanography, and Mauritius Oceanography Institute
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between Karmayogi Bharat under the Department of Personnel and Training and the Ministry of Public Service and Administrative Reforms, Government of Mauritius
4.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the field of Power Sector
5.
Memorandum of Understanding regarding Indian grant assistance for Implementation of Phase II of Small Development Projects
6.
Renewal of the Memorandum of Understanding in the field of Hydrography
7.
Agreement between the Government of India and the Government of Mauritius on Cooperation for the Establishment of Telemetry, Tracking, and Telecommunications Station for Satellites and Launch Vehicles and for Cooperation in the fields of Space Research, Science and Application
Announcements
1. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Technology, Madras and University of Mauritius, Réduit
2. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Plantation Management, Bengaluru and University of Mauritius
3. To take forward the G2G proposal to set up a 17.5 MW Floating Solar PV Project at Tamarind Falls. A team from NTPC Ltd. will be visiting Mauritius shortly to finalise an agreement with CEB in this regard.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফলাফলের তালিকা: মরিশাসের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ভারত সফর
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
১. ভারত সরকারের বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি বিভাগ এবং মরিশাস প্রজাতন্ত্রের উচ্চ শিক্ষা, বিজ্ঞান ও গবেষণা মন্ত্রকের মধ্যে বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত সমঝোতা স্মারক।
২. বৈজ্ঞানিক ও শিল্প গবেষণা পরিষদ – জাতীয় সমুদ্র বিদ্যা, প্রতিষ্ঠান এবং মরিশাস সমুদ্র বিদ্যা প্রতিষ্ঠানের মধ্যে সমঝোতা স্মারক।
৩. কর্মী ও প্রশিক্ষণ বিভাগের আওতায় কর্মযোগী ভারতের সঙ্গে মরিশাস সরকারের জনসেবা ও প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার মন্ত্রকের মধ্যে সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর।
৪. বিদ্যুৎ ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত সমঝোতা স্মারক।
৫. ক্ষুদ্র উন্নয়ন প্রকল্পের দ্বিতীয় পর্যায় বাস্তবায়নের জন্য ভারতীয় অনুদান সহায়তা সংক্রান্ত সমঝোতা স্মারক।
৬. জল বিদ্যার ক্ষেত্রে সমঝোতা স্মারক নবীকরণ।
৭. উপগ্রহ ও উৎক্ষেপণ যানের জন্য টেলিমেট্রি, ট্র্যাকিং ও টেলিযোগাযোগ স্টেশন স্থাপন এবং মহাকাশ গবেষণা বিজ্ঞান ও প্রয়োগের ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার জন্য ভারত সরকার ও মরিশাস সরকারের মধ্যে চুক্তি।
ঘোষণা:
১. ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্সটিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি মাদ্রাজ এবং ইউনিভার্সিটি অফ মরিশাস রেডুইটের মধ্যে সমঝোতা স্মারক।
২. ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্সটিটিউট অফ প্ল্যান্টেশন ম্যানেজমেন্ট বেঙ্গালুরু এবং ইউনিভার্সিটি অফ মরিশাসের মধ্যে সমঝোতা স্মারক।
৩. ট্যামারিন্ড জলপ্রপাতে ১৭.৫ মেগাওয়াট ভাসমান সৌর পিভি স্থাপনের জন্য জি ২ জি প্রস্তাব অগ্রসর করা। এনটিপিসি লিমিটেড – এর একটি দল শীঘ্রই সিইবি-র সঙ্গে একটি চুক্তি চূড়ান্ত করতে মরিশাস সফর করবেন।