Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of Prime Minister of Mauritius to India
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
No.
MoUs/Agreements
1.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the Field of Science and Technology between the Department of Science and Technology, Government of India and the Ministry of Tertiary Education, Science and Research, Republic of Mauritius
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between Council of Scientific and Industrial Research - National Institute of Oceanography, and Mauritius Oceanography Institute
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between Karmayogi Bharat under the Department of Personnel and Training and the Ministry of Public Service and Administrative Reforms, Government of Mauritius
4.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the field of Power Sector
5.
Memorandum of Understanding regarding Indian grant assistance for Implementation of Phase II of Small Development Projects
6.
Renewal of the Memorandum of Understanding in the field of Hydrography
7.
Agreement between the Government of India and the Government of Mauritius on Cooperation for the Establishment of Telemetry, Tracking, and Telecommunications Station for Satellites and Launch Vehicles and for Cooperation in the fields of Space Research, Science and Application
Announcements
1. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Technology, Madras and University of Mauritius, Réduit
2. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Plantation Management, Bengaluru and University of Mauritius
3. To take forward the G2G proposal to set up a 17.5 MW Floating Solar PV Project at Tamarind Falls. A team from NTPC Ltd. will be visiting Mauritius shortly to finalise an agreement with CEB in this regard.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪਰਿਣਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ: ਮੌਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ.
ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ/ਸਮਝੌਤੇ
1.
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਦੇ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
2.
ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਖੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ - ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਓਸ਼ੀਅਨੋਗ੍ਰਾਫੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਓਸ਼ੀਅਨੋਗ੍ਰਾਫੀ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
3.
ਪਰਸੋਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿਗ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
4.
ਪਾਵਰ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
5.
ਲਘੂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਂਟ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
6.
ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਗ੍ਰਾਫੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਦਾ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਣ
7.
ਸੈਟੇਲਾਈਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਂਚ ਵ੍ਹੀਕਲਸ ਲਈ ਟੈਲੀਮੈਟ੍ਰੀ, ਟ੍ਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਰਸੰਚਾਰ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਖੋਜ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
ਐਲਾਨ
1. ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ, ਮਦਰਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਆਫ਼ ਮੌਰੀਸ਼ਸ, ਰੈਡੁਇਟ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
2. ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਪਲਾਂਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ, ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਆਫ਼ ਮੌਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
3. ਟੈਮਰਿੰਡ ਫਾਲਸ ਵਿੱਚ 17.5 ਮੈਗਾਵਾਟ ਦਾ ਫਲੋਟਿੰਗ ਸੋਲਰ ਪੀਵੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਜੀ2ਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ। ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਈਬੀ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਐੱਨਟੀਪੀਸੀ ਲਿਮਿਟੇਡ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਟੀਮ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਮੌਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰੇਗੀ।