Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of Prime Minister of Mauritius to India
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
No.
MoUs/Agreements
1.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the Field of Science and Technology between the Department of Science and Technology, Government of India and the Ministry of Tertiary Education, Science and Research, Republic of Mauritius
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between Council of Scientific and Industrial Research - National Institute of Oceanography, and Mauritius Oceanography Institute
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between Karmayogi Bharat under the Department of Personnel and Training and the Ministry of Public Service and Administrative Reforms, Government of Mauritius
4.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the field of Power Sector
5.
Memorandum of Understanding regarding Indian grant assistance for Implementation of Phase II of Small Development Projects
6.
Renewal of the Memorandum of Understanding in the field of Hydrography
7.
Agreement between the Government of India and the Government of Mauritius on Cooperation for the Establishment of Telemetry, Tracking, and Telecommunications Station for Satellites and Launch Vehicles and for Cooperation in the fields of Space Research, Science and Application
Announcements
1. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Technology, Madras and University of Mauritius, Réduit
2. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Plantation Management, Bengaluru and University of Mauritius
3. To take forward the G2G proposal to set up a 17.5 MW Floating Solar PV Project at Tamarind Falls. A team from NTPC Ltd. will be visiting Mauritius shortly to finalise an agreement with CEB in this regard.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પરિણામોની યાદી: મોરેશિયસના પ્રધાનમંત્રીની ભારત યાત્રા
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમ
એમઓયુ/કરાર
1.
ભારત સરકારના વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી વિભાગ અને મોરેશિયસના તૃતીય શિક્ષણ, વિજ્ઞાન અને સંશોધન મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી ક્ષેત્રમાં સહયોગ અંગે સમજૂતી કરાર
2.
વૈજ્ઞાનિક અને ઔદ્યોગિક સંશોધન પરિષદ - રાષ્ટ્રીય સમુદ્રશાસ્ત્ર સંસ્થાન અને મોરેશિયસ સમુદ્રશાસ્ત્ર સંસ્થાન વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર
3.
મોરેશિયસ સરકારના કર્મચારી અને તાલીમ વિભાગ અને જાહેર સેવા અને વહીવટી સુધારા મંત્રાલય હેઠળ કર્મયોગી ઇન્ડિયા વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર
4.
ઉર્જા ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર અંગે સમજૂતી કરાર
5.
નાના વિકાસ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સના બીજા તબક્કાના અમલીકરણ માટે ભારતીય ગ્રાન્ટ સહાય અંગે સમજૂતી કરાર
6.
હાઇડ્રોગ્રાફી ક્ષેત્ર સહમતિ કરારનું નવીકરણ
7.
ભારત સરકાર અને મોરેશિયસ સરકાર વચ્ચે ઉપગ્રહો અને પ્રક્ષેપણ વાહનો માટે ટેલિમેટ્રી, ટ્રેકિંગ અને ટેલિકોમ્યુનિકેશન સેન્ટરની સ્થાપના અને અવકાશ સંશોધન, વિજ્ઞાન અને એપ્લિકેશન્સના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહયોગ માટે કરાર.
જાહેરાતો
1. ઇન્ડિયન ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટેકનોલોજી, મદ્રાસ અને યુનિવર્સિટી ઓફ મોરેશિયસ, રેડ્યુટ વચ્ચે MoU.
2. ઇન્ડિયન ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ પ્લાન્ટેશન મેનેજમેન્ટ, બેંગલુરુ અને યુનિવર્સિટી ઓફ મોરેશિયસ વચ્ચે MoU.
3. ટેમરિન્ડ ફોલ્સ ખાતે 17.5 મેગાવોટ ફ્લોટિંગ સોલાર પીવી પ્રોજેક્ટ સ્થાપવા માટે G2G પ્રસ્તાવને આગળ ધપાવવાનો નિર્ણય. NTPC લિમિટેડની એક ટીમ આ સંદર્ભમાં CEB સાથે કરારને અંતિમ સ્વરૂપ આપવા માટે ટૂંક સમયમાં મોરેશિયસની મુલાકાત લેશે.