Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of Prime Minister of Mauritius to India
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
No.
MoUs/Agreements
1.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the Field of Science and Technology between the Department of Science and Technology, Government of India and the Ministry of Tertiary Education, Science and Research, Republic of Mauritius
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between Council of Scientific and Industrial Research - National Institute of Oceanography, and Mauritius Oceanography Institute
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between Karmayogi Bharat under the Department of Personnel and Training and the Ministry of Public Service and Administrative Reforms, Government of Mauritius
4.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the field of Power Sector
5.
Memorandum of Understanding regarding Indian grant assistance for Implementation of Phase II of Small Development Projects
6.
Renewal of the Memorandum of Understanding in the field of Hydrography
7.
Agreement between the Government of India and the Government of Mauritius on Cooperation for the Establishment of Telemetry, Tracking, and Telecommunications Station for Satellites and Launch Vehicles and for Cooperation in the fields of Space Research, Science and Application
Announcements
1. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Technology, Madras and University of Mauritius, Réduit
2. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Plantation Management, Bengaluru and University of Mauritius
3. To take forward the G2G proposal to set up a 17.5 MW Floating Solar PV Project at Tamarind Falls. A team from NTPC Ltd. will be visiting Mauritius shortly to finalise an agreement with CEB in this regard.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భారత్‌‌లో మారిషస్ ప్రధాని అధికారిక పర్యటన... ఈ సందర్భంగా కుదిరిన ఒప్పందాలు
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Hyderabad
సంఖ్య
ఎంఓయూలు, ఒప్పందాలు
1.
శాస్త్ర విజ్ఞానం, సాంకేతిక విజ్ఞాన రంగంలో సహకార అంశంలో భారత ప్రభుత్వంలోని సైన్స్ అండ్ టెక్నాలజీ విభాగానికీ, మారిషస్ లో టెర్షియరీ ఎడ్యుకేషన్, సైన్స్ అండ్ రీసెర్చి మంత్రిత్వశాఖ మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం.
2.
కౌన్సిల్ ఆఫ్ సైంటిఫిక్ అండ్ ఇండస్ట్రియల్ రిసర్చ్- నేషనల్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ ఓషనోగ్రఫీకీ, మారిషస్ ఓషనోగ్రఫీ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్‌కూ మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం.
3.
డిపార్ట్‌ ‌మెంట్ ఆఫ్ పర్సనల్ అండ్ ట్రయినింగ్‌లో భాగంగా ఉన్న కర్మయోగి భారత్కూ, మారిషస్ ప్రభుత్వ ప్రజాసేవా, పరిపాలన సంస్కరణల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకూ మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం.
4.
విద్యుత్తు రంగంలో అవగాహన ఒప్పందం.
5.
స్మాల్ డెవలప్‌మెంట్ ప్రాజెక్టుల రెండో దశ అమలును దృష్టిలో పెట్టుకొని భారత్ అందించే ఆర్థిక సహాయానికి సంబంధించిన అవగాహనఒప్పందం.
6.
హైడ్రోగ్రఫీ రంగంలో అవగాహన ఒప్పందాన్ని పునరుద్ధరించడం.
7.
మానవ నిర్మిత ఉపగ్రహాలు, ప్రయోగ నౌకలకు ఉద్దేశించిన టెలిమెట్రీ, ట్రాకింగ్, టెలికమ్యూనికేషన్స్ స్టేషన్‌ను ఏర్పాటు చేయడానికి సహకరించడం అనే అంశంతో పాటు అంతరిక్ష పరిశోధన, సైన్స్ అండ్ అప్లికేషన్ రంగాల్లో సహకారానికి గాను భారత, మారిషస్ ప్రభుత్వాల మధ్య ఒప్పందం
ప్రకటనలు
1. మద్రాసు ఇండియన్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ టెక్నాలజీకీ, యూనివర్సిటీ ఆఫ్ మారిషస్ రీడ్యూయిట్‌కూ మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం.
2. బెంగళూరులోని ఇండియన్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ ప్లాంటేషన్ మేనేజ్మెంట్కూ, యూనివర్సిటీ ఆఫ్ మారిషస్‌కూ మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం.