Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of Prime Minister of Mauritius to India
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
No.
MoUs/Agreements
1.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the Field of Science and Technology between the Department of Science and Technology, Government of India and the Ministry of Tertiary Education, Science and Research, Republic of Mauritius
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between Council of Scientific and Industrial Research - National Institute of Oceanography, and Mauritius Oceanography Institute
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between Karmayogi Bharat under the Department of Personnel and Training and the Ministry of Public Service and Administrative Reforms, Government of Mauritius
4.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the field of Power Sector
5.
Memorandum of Understanding regarding Indian grant assistance for Implementation of Phase II of Small Development Projects
6.
Renewal of the Memorandum of Understanding in the field of Hydrography
7.
Agreement between the Government of India and the Government of Mauritius on Cooperation for the Establishment of Telemetry, Tracking, and Telecommunications Station for Satellites and Launch Vehicles and for Cooperation in the fields of Space Research, Science and Application
Announcements
1. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Technology, Madras and University of Mauritius, Réduit
2. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Plantation Management, Bengaluru and University of Mauritius
3. To take forward the G2G proposal to set up a 17.5 MW Floating Solar PV Project at Tamarind Falls. A team from NTPC Ltd. will be visiting Mauritius shortly to finalise an agreement with CEB in this regard.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परिणामों की सूची: मॉरीशस के प्रधानमंत्री की भारत की राजकीय यात्रा
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
क्रमांक
समझौता ज्ञापन/समझौते
1.
भारत सरकार के विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग और मॉरिशस के तृतीयक शिक्षा, विज्ञान और अनुसंधान मंत्रालय के बीच विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
2.
वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसंधान परिषद - राष्ट्रीय समुद्र विज्ञान संस्थान तथा मॉरीशस समुद्र विज्ञान संस्थान के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
3.
कार्मिक और प्रशिक्षण विभाग के तहत कर्मयोगी भारत और मॉरीशस सरकार के लोक सेवा और प्रशासनिक सुधार मंत्रालय के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
4.
विद्युत क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
5.
लघु विकास परियोजनाओं के दूसरे चरण के कार्यान्वयन के लिए भारतीय अनुदान सहायता के संबंध में समझौता ज्ञापन
6.
हाइड्रोग्राफी के क्षेत्र में समझौता ज्ञापन का नवीनीकरण
7.
उपग्रहों और प्रक्षेपण यानों के लिए टेलीमेट्री, ट्रैकिंग और दूरसंचार स्टेशन की स्थापना और अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान, विज्ञान और अनुप्रयोग के क्षेत्रों में सहयोग के लिए भारत सरकार और मॉरीशस सरकार के बीच समझौता
घोषणाएं
1. भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, मद्रास और मॉरीशस विश्वविद्यालय, रेडुइट के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
2. भारतीय प्‍लांटेशन प्रबंधन संस्थान, बेंगलुरु और मॉरीशस विश्वविद्यालय के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
3. टैमरिंड फॉल्स में 17.5 मेगावाट की फ्लोटिंग सोलर पीवी परियोजना स्थापित करने के लिए जीटूजी प्रस्ताव को आगे बढ़ाना। इस संबंध में सीईबी के साथ एक समझौते को अंतिम रूप देने के लिए एनटीपीसी लिमिटेड की एक टीम जल्‍द ही मॉरीशस का दौरा करेगी।