প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফলাফলৰ তালিকাঃ মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Guwahati
১) ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি বিভাগ আৰু মৰিচাছৰ উচ্চ শিক্ষা, বিজ্ঞান আৰু গৱেষণা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বুজাবুজি চুক্তি।
২) বৈজ্ঞানিক আৰু ঔদ্যোগিক গৱেষণা পৰিষদ– নেচনেল ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ অ’চেন’গ্ৰাফী আৰু মৰিচাছ ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ অ’চেন’গ্ৰাফীৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি।
৩) কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ বিভাগৰ অধীনত কৰ্মযোগী ভাৰত আৰু মৰিচাছ চৰকাৰৰ লোকসেৱা আৰু প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি।
৪) শক্তি খণ্ডত সহযোগিতাৰ ওপৰত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি।
৫) ক্ষুদ্ৰ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায় ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় অনুদান সাহায্য সম্পৰ্কীয় বুজাবুজি চুক্তি।
৬) জলবিজ্ঞানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি নবীকৰণ।
৭) উপগ্ৰহ আৰু উৎক্ষেপণ বাহনৰ বাবে টেলিমেট্ৰি, ট্ৰেকিং আৰু টেলিকমিউনিকেচন ষ্টেচন স্থাপন আৰু মহাকাশ গৱেষণা বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰয়োগত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু মৰিচাছ চৰকাৰৰ মাজত চুক্তি।
ঘোষণা:
১) ইণ্ডিয়ান ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ টেকন’লজি, মাদ্ৰাজ আৰু ইউনিভাৰ্চিটি অৱ মৰিচাছ ৰেডুইটৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি।
২) ভাৰতীয় বাগিচা ব্যৱস্থাপনা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, বেংগালুৰু আৰু মৰিচাছ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি।
৩) টামাৰিন্দ জলপ্ৰপাতত ১৭.৫ মেগাৱাট ভাসমান সৌৰ পিভি স্থাপনৰ বাবে জি টু জি প্ৰস্তাৱ আগবঢ়াই নিয়া। এন টি পি চি লিমিটেডৰ এটা দলে অতি সোনকালে মৰিচাছ ভ্ৰমণ কৰি চিইবিৰ সৈতে হোৱা চুক্তি চূড়ান্ত কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State visit of Prime Minister of Mauritius to India
11 SEP 2025 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
No.
MoUs/Agreements
1.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the Field of Science and Technology between the Department of Science and Technology, Government of India and the Ministry of Tertiary Education, Science and Research, Republic of Mauritius
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between Council of Scientific and Industrial Research - National Institute of Oceanography, and Mauritius Oceanography Institute
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between Karmayogi Bharat under the Department of Personnel and Training and the Ministry of Public Service and Administrative Reforms, Government of Mauritius
4.
Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the field of Power Sector
5.
Memorandum of Understanding regarding Indian grant assistance for Implementation of Phase II of Small Development Projects
6.
Renewal of the Memorandum of Understanding in the field of Hydrography
7.
Agreement between the Government of India and the Government of Mauritius on Cooperation for the Establishment of Telemetry, Tracking, and Telecommunications Station for Satellites and Launch Vehicles and for Cooperation in the fields of Space Research, Science and Application
Announcements
1. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Technology, Madras and University of Mauritius, Réduit
2. Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Institute of Plantation Management, Bengaluru and University of Mauritius
3. To take forward the G2G proposal to set up a 17.5 MW Floating Solar PV Project at Tamarind Falls. A team from NTPC Ltd. will be visiting Mauritius shortly to finalise an agreement with CEB in this regard.