Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Dr. Andrew Holness
05 SEP 2025 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Andrew Holness on leading the Jamaica Party to victory for the third consecutive time. "Looking forward to deepening India-Jamaica bonds of friendship and further strengthening cooperation between our two countries", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Heartiest congratulations to Dr. Andrew Holness on leading the Jamaica Party to victory for the third consecutive time. Looking forward to deepening India-Jamaica bonds of friendship and further strengthening cooperation between our two countries."
@AndrewHolnessJM

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹر اینڈریو ہولنیس کو مبارکباد دی
05 SEP 2025 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جمیکا پارٹی کو مسلسل تیسری مرتبہ فتح سے ہمکنار کرنے میں قائدانہ کردار ادا کرنے کے لیے ڈاکٹر اینڈریو ہولنیس کو مبارکباد دی۔ جناب مودی نے مزید کہا، ’’بھارت – جمیکا کے مابین دوستی کے رشتے کو مزید گہرا کرنے اور دونوں ممالک کے درمیان باہمی تعاون کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے پرجوش ہوں۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی؛
’’جمیکا پارٹی کو مسلسل تیسری مرتبہ فتح سے ہمکنار کرنے میں قائدانہ کردار ادا کرنے کے لیے ڈاکٹر اینڈریو ہولنیس کو مبارکباد۔ بھارت – جمیکا کے مابین دوستی کے رشتے کو مزید گہرا کرنے اور دونوں ممالک کے درمیان باہمی تعاون کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے پرجوش ہوں۔ ‘‘
@AndrewHolnessJM