Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Dr. Andrew Holness
05 SEP 2025 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Andrew Holness on leading the Jamaica Party to victory for the third consecutive time. "Looking forward to deepening India-Jamaica bonds of friendship and further strengthening cooperation between our two countries", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Heartiest congratulations to Dr. Andrew Holness on leading the Jamaica Party to victory for the third consecutive time. Looking forward to deepening India-Jamaica bonds of friendship and further strengthening cooperation between our two countries."
@AndrewHolnessJM

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਡਾ. ਐਂਡਰਿਊ ਹੋਲਨੈਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
05 SEP 2025 10:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਡਾ. ਐਂਡਰਿਊ ਹੋਲਨੈਸ ਨੂੰ ਜਮੈਕਾ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਵਾਰ ਜਿੱਤ ਦਿਵਾਉਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ , " ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਮੈਕਾ ਮੈਤ੍ਰੀਪੂਰਨ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ। "
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 'X' ' ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ :
"ਜਮੈਕਾ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਵਾਰ ਜਿੱਤ ਦਿਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਡਾ. ਐਂਡਰਿਊ ਹੋਲਨੈਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। "ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਮੈਕਾ ਮੈਤ੍ਰੀਪੂਰਨ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।"