Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Dr. Andrew Holness
05 SEP 2025 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Andrew Holness on leading the Jamaica Party to victory for the third consecutive time. "Looking forward to deepening India-Jamaica bonds of friendship and further strengthening cooperation between our two countries", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Heartiest congratulations to Dr. Andrew Holness on leading the Jamaica Party to victory for the third consecutive time. Looking forward to deepening India-Jamaica bonds of friendship and further strengthening cooperation between our two countries."
@AndrewHolnessJM

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഡോ. ആൻഡ്രൂ ഹോൾനെസിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
05 SEP 2025 10:52PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
തുടർച്ചയായ മൂന്നാം തവണയും ജമൈക്ക പാർട്ടിയെ വിജയത്തിലേക്ക് നയിച്ച ഡോ. ആൻഡ്രൂ ഹോൾനെസിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. “ഇന്ത്യ-ജമൈക്ക സൗഹൃദബന്ധം കൂടുതൽ ആഴത്തിലാക്കാനും നമ്മുടെ ഇരുരാജ്യങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള സഹകരണം കൂടുതൽ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്താനും ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നു” - ശ്രീ മോദി കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റ്;
“തുടർച്ചയായ മൂന്നാം തവണയും ജമൈക്ക പാർട്ടിയെ വിജയത്തിലേക്ക് നയിച്ച ഡോ. ആൻഡ്രൂ ഹോൾനെസിന് ഹൃദയംഗമമായ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. ഇന്ത്യ-ജമൈക്ക സൗഹൃദബന്ധം കൂടുതൽ ആഴത്തിലാക്കാനും നമ്മുടെ ഇരുരാജ്യങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള സഹകരണം കൂടുതൽ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്താനും ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നു.”
@AndrewHolnessJM