Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Dr. Andrew Holness
05 SEP 2025 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Andrew Holness on leading the Jamaica Party to victory for the third consecutive time. "Looking forward to deepening India-Jamaica bonds of friendship and further strengthening cooperation between our two countries", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Heartiest congratulations to Dr. Andrew Holness on leading the Jamaica Party to victory for the third consecutive time. Looking forward to deepening India-Jamaica bonds of friendship and further strengthening cooperation between our two countries."
@AndrewHolnessJM

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডঃ অ্যান্ড্রু হলনেসকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
05 SEP 2025 10:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টানা তৃতীয়বারের মতো জামাইকা পার্টিকে বিজয়ী করার জন্য ডঃ অ্যান্ড্রু হলনেসকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী আরও বলেন "ভারত-জামাইকার বন্ধুত্বের বন্ধন আরও গভীর করা এবং আমাদের দুই দেশের মধ্যে সহযোগিতা আরও জোরদার করার জন্য অধীর আগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছি”।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে পোস্ট করেছেন:
"পরপর তৃতীয়বারের মতো জামাইকা পার্টিকে বিজয়ী করার জন্য ডঃ অ্যান্ড্রু হলনেসকে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন। ভারত-জামাইকার বন্ধুত্বের বন্ধন আরও গভীর করা এবং আমাদের দুই দেশের মধ্যে সহযোগিতা আরও জোরদার করার জন্য অধীর আগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছি।”
@AndrewHolnessJM