प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. एंड्रयू होल्नेस को बधाई दी
05 SEP 2025 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ. एंड्रयू होल्नेस को जमैका पार्टी को लगातार तीसरी बार जीत दिलाने पर बधाई दी। श्री मोदी ने कहा, “भारत-जमैका मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंधों को और गहरा करने तथा दोनों देशों के बीच सहयोग को और मजबूत करने की आशा है।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने 'X' पर पोस्ट किया:
"जमैका पार्टी को लगातार तीसरी बार जीत दिलाने के लिए डॉ. एंड्रयू होल्नेस को हार्दिक बधाई। “भारत-जमैका मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंधों को और गहरा करने तथा दोनों देशों के बीच सहयोग को और मजबूत करने की आशा है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Dr. Andrew Holness
05 SEP 2025 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Andrew Holness on leading the Jamaica Party to victory for the third consecutive time. "Looking forward to deepening India-Jamaica bonds of friendship and further strengthening cooperation between our two countries", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Heartiest congratulations to Dr. Andrew Holness on leading the Jamaica Party to victory for the third consecutive time. Looking forward to deepening India-Jamaica bonds of friendship and further strengthening cooperation between our two countries."
@AndrewHolnessJM