Prime Minister's Office
PM extends warm wishes on occasion of Odia New Year, Vishu, Puthandu and Bohag Bihu
14 APR 2025 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended warm wishes on occasion of Odia New Year, Vishu, Puthandu and Bohag Bihu.
In separate posts on X, he wrote:
“Best wishes on the Odia New Year!”
“Happy Vishu!”
“Puthandu greetings to everyone!”
“Bohag Bihu wishes to you all!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ওড়িয়া নববর্ষ, বিশু, পুতন্ডু এবং বহাগ বিহু উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
14 APR 2025 9:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ওড়িয়া নববর্ষ, বিহু, পুতন্ডু এবং বহাগ বিহু উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় পৃথক পৃথক পোস্টে তিনি লেখেন :
“ওড়িয়া নববর্ষ উপলক্ষ্যে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা !”
“বিহু-র শুভেচ্ছা !”
“পুতন্ডু-র শুভেচ্ছা সকলকে !”
“আপনাদের সকলকে বহাগ বিহুর শুভেচ্ছা !”