Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister applauds Reserve Bank of India for Winning Digital Transformation Award 2025
16 MAR 2025 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi applauded Reserve Bank of India (RBI) for Winning Digital Transformation Award 2025. RBI has been honored with the Digital Transformation Award 2025 by Central Banking, London, UK, recognizing its innovative digital initiatives—Pravaah and Sarthi—developed by its in-house developer team.
Commending the achievement, the Prime Minister wrote on X;
“A commendable accomplishment, reflecting an emphasis towards innovation and efficiency in governance.
Digital innovation continues to strengthen India’s financial ecosystem, thus empowering countless lives.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ରୂପାନ୍ତରଣ ପୁରସ୍କାର ୨୦୨୫ ଜିତିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ରିଜର୍ଭ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 MAR 2025 1:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ରୂପାନ୍ତରଣ ପୁରସ୍କାର ୨୦୨୫ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ରିଜର୍ଭ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ଆର୍ବିଆଇ)କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବ୍ରିଟେନର ଲଣ୍ଡନ ସ୍ଥିତ ସେଣ୍ଟ୍ରାଲ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆର୍ବିଆଇକୁ ଏହି ଡିଜିଟାଲ ରୂପାନ୍ତରଣ ପୁରସ୍କାର ୨୦୨୫ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିରେ ଆର୍ବିଆଇର ଇନ୍-ହାଉସ୍ ଡେଭଲପର୍ ଟିମ୍ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିକଶିତ ଏହାର ଅଭିନବ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ - ପ୍ରବାହ ଏବଂ ସାରଥୀ – କୁ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହି ସଫଳତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଏକ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ସଫଳତା, ଯାହା ଶାସନରେ ନବାଚାର ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପ୍ରତି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରେ ।
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ନବାଚାର ଭାରତର ଆର୍ଥିକ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିଚାଲିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହିପରି ଏହା ଅଗଣିତ ଜୀବନକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରୁଛି ।”