Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister applauds Reserve Bank of India for Winning Digital Transformation Award 2025
16 MAR 2025 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi applauded Reserve Bank of India (RBI) for Winning Digital Transformation Award 2025. RBI has been honored with the Digital Transformation Award 2025 by Central Banking, London, UK, recognizing its innovative digital initiatives—Pravaah and Sarthi—developed by its in-house developer team.
Commending the achievement, the Prime Minister wrote on X;
“A commendable accomplishment, reflecting an emphasis towards innovation and efficiency in governance.
Digital innovation continues to strengthen India’s financial ecosystem, thus empowering countless lives.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ડિજિટલ ટ્રાન્સફોર્મેશન એવોર્ડ 2025 જીતવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતીય રિઝર્વ બેંક (RBI)ને બિરદાવી
16 MAR 2025 1:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ડિજિટલ ટ્રાન્સફોર્મેશન એવોર્ડ 2025 જીતવા બદલ ભારતીય રિઝર્વ બેંક (RBI)ને બિરદાવી. સેન્ટ્રલ બેંકિંગ, લંડન, યુકે દ્વારા RBI ને ડિજિટલ ટ્રાન્સફોર્મેશન એવોર્ડ 2025 થી સન્માનિત કરવામાં આવી છે, જે તેની ઇન-હાઉસ ડેવલપર ટીમ દ્વારા વિકસાવવામાં આવેલી તેની નવીન ડિજિટલ પહેલ - પ્રવાહ અને સારથી - ને માન્યતા આપે છે.
આ સિદ્ધિની પ્રશંસા કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું;
"એક પ્રશંસનીય સિદ્ધિ, જે શાસનમાં નવીનતા અને કાર્યક્ષમતા તરફ ભાર મૂકે છે.
ડિજિટલ નવીનતા ભારતના નાણાકીય ઇકોસિસ્ટમને મજબૂત બનાવવાનું ચાલુ રાખે છે, આમ તે અસંખ્ય જીવનને સશક્ત બનાવે છે."