Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on occasion of Air Force Day
08 OCT 2024 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to India’s brave air warriors on occasion of Air Force Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Air Force Day greetings to our brave air warriors. Our Air Force is admired for their courage and professionalism. Their role in protecting our nation is extremely commendable.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے یوم فضائیہ کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی
08 OCT 2024 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوم فضائیہ کے موقع پر بھارت کے بہادر فضائی جاں بازوں کو اپنی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نےایکس پر پوسٹ کیا۔
’’یوم فضائیہ ہمارے بہادر فضائی جاں بازوں کو سلام پیش کرتا ہے۔ ہماری فضائیہ ان کی ہمت اور پیشہ ورانہ مہارت کی تعریف کرتی ہے۔ ہماری قوم کے تحفظ میں ان کا کردار انتہائی قابل تحسین ہے‘‘۔