Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on occasion of Air Force Day
08 OCT 2024 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to India’s brave air warriors on occasion of Air Force Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Air Force Day greetings to our brave air warriors. Our Air Force is admired for their courage and professionalism. Their role in protecting our nation is extremely commendable.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বায়ু সেনা দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
08 OCT 2024 9:09AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বায়ুসেনা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰতৰ সাহসী বায়ু সেনাৰ যোদ্ধাসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক্স হেণ্ডেলৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“বায়ুসেনা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰতৰ সাহসী বায়ু সেনাৰ যোদ্ধাসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ আমাৰ বায়ুসেনাৰ সাহস আৰু পেছাদাৰীতাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা লাভ কৰি আহিছে৷ আমাৰ দেশক ৰক্ষা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ ভূমিকা অত্যন্ত প্ৰশংসনীয়।”