Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on occasion of Air Force Day
08 OCT 2024 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to India’s brave air warriors on occasion of Air Force Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Air Force Day greetings to our brave air warriors. Our Air Force is admired for their courage and professionalism. Their role in protecting our nation is extremely commendable.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବାୟୁସେନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 OCT 2024 9:09AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବାୟୁସେନା ଦିବସରେ ଭାରତର ବୀର ବାୟୁ ସୈନିକ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଆମର ବୀର ବାୟୁ ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ମାନଙ୍କୁ ବାୟୁସେନା ଦିବସର ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସାହସ ଓ ପେସାଦାର ମନୋବୃତ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ଆମ ବାୟୁସେନା ପ୍ରଶଂସାର ପାତ୍ର । ଦେଶକୁ ରକ୍ଷା କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଭୂମିକା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ।”