प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वायुसेना दिवस के अवसर पर बधाई दी
08 OCT 2024 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वायु सेना दिवस के अवसर पर भारत के बहादुर वायु योद्धाओं को अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"हमारे बहादुर वायु योद्धाओं को वायुसेना दिवस की बधाई। हमारी वायुसेना को उनके साहस और पेशेवराना अंदाज़ के लिए सराहा जाता है। हमारे देश की रक्षा में उनकी भूमिका बेहद सराहनीय है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on occasion of Air Force Day
08 OCT 2024 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to India’s brave air warriors on occasion of Air Force Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Air Force Day greetings to our brave air warriors. Our Air Force is admired for their courage and professionalism. Their role in protecting our nation is extremely commendable.”