Prime Minister's Office
Swachhata among the most discussed topics during Mann Ki Baat: Prime Minister
PM highlights life journey of people working to make India Swachh
02 OCT 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has underlined that Swachhata has been among the most discussed topics during Mann Ki Baat.
Sharing a post on X by narendramodi_in handle, the Prime Minister wrote:
“Swachhata has indeed been among the most discussed topics during Mann Ki Baat. We have highlighted life journeys of exemplary people working to make India Swachh.
#10YearsOfSwachhBharat"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মন কি বাত-এ সবথেকে বেশি আলোচিত বিষয় স্বচ্ছতা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
02 OCT 2024 5:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, মন কি বাত- এ সবথেকে বেশি স্বচ্ছতা নিয়ে আলোচনা হয়েছে।
narendramodi_in – এই এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্ট জনগণের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন, “স্বচ্ছ ভারত গড়তে আদর্শ মানুষদের জীবন যাত্রা আমরা তুলে ধরেছি ।”
#10YearsOfSwachhBharat"