Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Conference of Governors at Rashtrapati Bhawan
02 AUG 2024 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the Conference of Governors presided by the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhawan today. He remarked that it is an important forum for discussions on how Governors can foster development and serve society.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Attended the Conference of Governors this morning. This is an important forum in which we discussed how Governors can foster development and serve society.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती भवनात राज्यपालांच्या परिषदेला पंतप्रधान उपस्थित
02 AUG 2024 2:06PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती भवनात आज राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखालील राज्यपालांच्या परिषदेला पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी उपस्थित होते. राज्यपाल कशा प्रकारे विकासाला चालना देऊ शकतात आणि समाजाची सेवा कशी करू शकतात यावर चर्चा करण्यासाठी हा एक महत्त्वाचा मंच आहे असे पंतप्रधान म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधानांनी X वर पोस्ट केले;
“आज सकाळी राज्यपालांच्या परिषदेला उपस्थित होतो. हा एक महत्त्वाचा मंच आहे ज्यामध्ये राज्यपाल विकासाला कशा प्रकारे चालना देऊ शकतात आणि समाजाची सेवा करू शकतात यावर आम्ही चर्चा केली.”