Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Conference of Governors at Rashtrapati Bhawan
02 AUG 2024 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the Conference of Governors presided by the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhawan today. He remarked that it is an important forum for discussions on how Governors can foster development and serve society.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Attended the Conference of Governors this morning. This is an important forum in which we discussed how Governors can foster development and serve society.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے راشٹرپتی بھون میں گورنروں کی کانفرنس میں شرکت کی
02 AUG 2024 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج راشٹرپتی بھون میں صدر جمہوریہ ہندمحترمہ دروپدی مرموت کی صدارت میں گورنروں کی کانفرنس میں شرکت کی۔ وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے کہا کہ یہ اس بات چیت کے لیے ایک اہم فورم ہے کہ گورنر کس طرح ترقی کو فروغ دے سکتے ہیں اور معاشرے کی خدمت کر سکتے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
آج صبح گورنرزصاحبان کی کانفرنس میں شرکت کی۔ یہ ایک ایسا اہم فورم ہے جس میں ہم نے اس بات تبادلہ خیال کیا کہ گورنر کس طرح ترقی کو فروغ دے سکتے ہیں اور معاشرے کی خدمت کر سکتے ہیں۔