Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 21st July
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Budget Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 21st July, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi.
The Budget Session of Parliament will commence on 22nd July, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 12th August, 2024.

ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಜುಲೈ 21 ರಂದು ಸರ್ವಪಕ್ಷ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಲಿರುವ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅಧಿವೇಶನಕ್ಕೂ ಮುನ್ನ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಕಿರಣ್ ರಿಜಿಜು ಅವರು ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಉಭಯ ಸದನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜಕೀಯ ಪಕ್ಷಗಳ ಸಭಾ ನಾಯಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಸಂಸತ್ ಭವನದ ಅನೆಕ್ಸ್‌ ಕಟ್ಟಡದ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಸಮಿತಿ ಕೊಠಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜುಲೈ 21, 2024 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 11 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಸರ್ವಪಕ್ಷ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ.
ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವು ಜುಲೈ 22, 2024 ರಂದು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಲಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಪೂರ್ವ ನಿರ್ಧಾರಿತ ವ್ಯವಹಾರದ ಅಗತ್ಯತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಒಳಪಟ್ಟು, ಸಂಸತ್ತು ಅಧಿವೇಶನವು ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 12, 2024 ರಂದು ಮುಕ್ತಾಯಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿದೆ.