Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 21st July
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Budget Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 21st July, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi.
The Budget Session of Parliament will commence on 22nd July, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 12th August, 2024.

நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜூலை 21-ம் தேதி அனைத்துக் கட்சிக் கூட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய அரசு அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் பட்ஜெட் கூட்டத்தொடருக்கு முன்னதாக, நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் இரு அவைகளிலும் உள்ள அரசியல் கட்சித் தலைவர்களுடன் மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு ஆலோசனை நடத்தவுள்ளார். அனைத்துக் கட்சிக் கூட்டம் 2024 ஜூலை 21 -ம் தேதி காலை 11 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் உள்ள பிரதானக் குழு அறையில் நடைபெறும்.
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் பட்ஜெட் கூட்டத்தொடர் 22 ஜூலை 2024 அன்று தொடங்கவுள்ளது. இந்த அமர்வு 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் 12 அன்று நிறைவடையும்.