Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 21st July
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Budget Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 21st July, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi.
The Budget Session of Parliament will commence on 22nd July, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 12th August, 2024.

संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकारने 21 जुलै रोजी बोलावली सर्वपक्षीय बैठक
16 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 16 जुलै 2024
संसदेच्या अर्थसंकल्पीय अधिवेशनापूर्वी, केंद्रीय संसदीय कामकाज मंत्री किरेन रिजिजू संसदेच्या दोन्ही सभागृहातील राजकीय पक्षांच्या गटनेत्यांसोबत बैठक घेणार आहेत. ही सर्वपक्षीय बैठक, 21 जुलै, 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथील संसद भवन ऍनेक्स मध्ये मुख्य समिती कक्षात सकाळी 11 वाजता होणार आहे.
संसदेचे अर्थसंकल्पीय अधिवेशन 22 जुलै, 2024 रोजी सुरू होणार असून सरकारी कामकाजाच्या अत्यावश्यकतेनुसार, हे अधिवेशन 12 ऑगस्ट, 2024 पर्यंत चालेल.