Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 21st July
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Budget Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 21st July, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi.
The Budget Session of Parliament will commence on 22nd July, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 12th August, 2024.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
सरकार ने 21 जुलाई को सर्वदलीय बैठक बुलाई
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू संसद के बजट सत्र से पहले संसद के दोनों सदनों में राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं के साथ बैठक करेंगे। यह सर्वदलीय बैठक 21 जुलाई, 2024 को सुबह 11 बजे मुख्य समिति कक्ष, संसदीय सौध, नई दिल्ली में आयोजित की जाएगी।
संसद का बजट सत्र 22 जुलाई, 2024 को शुरू होगा जो सरकारी कामकाज की अनिवार्यता के अधीन, 12 अगस्त, 2024 को समाप्त हो सकता है।