Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 21st July
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Budget Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 21st July, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi.
The Budget Session of Parliament will commence on 22nd July, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 12th August, 2024.

সংসদীয় পৰিক্ৰমা
২১ জুলাইত সৰ্বদলীয় বৈঠক আহ্বান চৰকাৰৰ
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংসদীয় পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজুৱে বাজেট অধিৱেশনৰ পূৰ্বে সংসদৰ উভয় সদনৰ ৰাজনৈতিক দলসমূহৰ নেতাসকলৰ সৈতে এক বৈঠকৰ আহ্বান কৰিছে। ২১ জুলাই, ২০২৪ৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ সংসদ ভৱন চৌহদৰ মূল সমিতি কক্ষত সৰ্বদলীয় বৈঠকখন অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব।
২২ জুলাই, ২০২৪ৰ পৰা সংসদৰ বাজেট অধিবেশন আৰম্ভ হ’ব আৰু ১২ আগষ্ট, ২০২৪ত বাজেট অধিৱেশন অন্ত পৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে৷