Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 21st July
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Budget Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 21st July, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi.
The Budget Session of Parliament will commence on 22nd July, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 12th August, 2024.

ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 21 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਬੁਲਾਈ
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਕਿਰੇਨ ਰਿਜਿਜੂ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਬਜਟ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਦੋਨਾਂ ਸਦਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਹ ਸਰਬ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ 21 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11 ਵਜੇ ਮੇਨ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਰੂਮ, ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਹਾਊਸ ਅਨੈਕਸੀ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਸੰਸਦ ਦਾ ਬਜਟ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 22 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ, 12 ਅਗਸਤ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।