پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
حکومت نے 21 جولائی کو کل پارٹی میٹنگ طلب کی
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو پارلیمنٹ کے بجٹ اجلاس سے قبل پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں میں سیاسی جماعتوں کے فلور لیڈروں کے ساتھ میٹنگ کریں گے۔ کل پارٹی میٹنگ21 جولائی 2024 کو اصل کمیٹی روم، پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس انیکسی، نئی دہلی میں دن میں 11 بجے ہوگی۔
پارلیمنٹ کا بجٹ اجلاس 22 جولائی 2024 کو شروع ہورہا ہے اور حکومت کے کاموں کی ضرورت کے مطابق یہ اجلاس 12 اگست 2024 کو ختم ہوسکتا ہے۔
ش ح۔ م ع ۔ ج
Uno-8369

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 21st July
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Budget Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 21st July, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi.
The Budget Session of Parliament will commence on 22nd July, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 12th August, 2024.