সংসদবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
২১ জুলাই সর্বদলীয় বৈঠক ডেকেছে সরকার
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ জুলাই, ২০২৪
বাজেট অধিবেশনের আগে কেন্দ্রীয় সংসদীয় বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী কিরেণ রিজিজু সংসদের দুই কক্ষের রাজনৈতিক দলগুলির নেতাদের সঙ্গে বৈঠক করবেন। ২১ জুলাই, ২০২৪ বেলা ১১টায় নতুন দিল্লির সংসদ ভবনের অ্যানেক্সে মেইন কমিটি রুমে এই সর্বদলীয় বৈঠক হবে।
সংসদের বাজেট অধিবেশন শুরু হবে ২২ জুলাই। সরকারি কাজকর্মের প্রয়োজন সাপেক্ষে এই অধিবেশন ১২ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪ পর্যন্ত চলতে পারে।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 21st July
16 JUL 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Budget Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 21st July, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi.
The Budget Session of Parliament will commence on 22nd July, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 12th August, 2024.