Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s visit to Rosatom Pavilion at VDNKh
09 JUL 2024 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi accompanied by President H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin visited the All Russian Exhibition Centre, VDNKh, in Moscow today.
The two leaders toured the Rosatom Pavilion at VDNKh. The Rosatom pavilion, inaugurated in November 2023, is one of the largest exhibitions on the history of scientific and technological developments. Prime Minister witnessed a photo exhibition dedicated to India-Russia cooperation in the field of civil nuclear energy. Prime Minister was also shown the "Atomic Symphony” – a permanent working model of the VVER-1000 reactor which is the heart of the Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant (KKNPP) in India.
At the Pavilion, Prime Minister also interacted with a group of Indian and Russian students. He encouraged them to look at future possibilites in the realm of science and techonology which could be harnessed for the benefit of future generations and for the planet.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিএনকেএইচৰ ৰোচাটাম পেভিলিয়ন ভ্ৰমণ কৰে
09 JUL 2024 4:18PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম ভ্লাদিমিৰ পুটিনৰ সৈতে মস্কোৰ অল ৰাছিয়ান এগজিবিচন চেন্টাৰ ভিডিএনকেএইচ ভ্ৰমণ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভিডিএনকেএইচৰ ৰোচাটাম পেভিলিয়ন পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে। ২০২৩ৰ নৱেম্বৰত উদ্বোধন কৰা ৰোচাটাম পেভিলিয়নটো বৈজ্ঞানিক আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত বিকাশৰ ইতিহাসৰ অন্যতম বৃহৎ প্ৰদৰ্শনী। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অসামৰিক পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত-ৰাছিয়াৰ সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গিত এখনি ফটো প্ৰদৰ্শনী প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক "এটমিক চিম্ফনী" – ভাৰতৰ কুডানকুলাম পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি প্ৰকল্পৰ (KKNPP)ৰ হৃদপিণ্ডস্বৰূপ ভিভিইআৰ-১০০০ ৰিয়েক্টৰৰ স্থায়ী কাৰ্য্যকৰী আৰ্হিও দেখুওৱা হয়।
পেভিলিয়নত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় আৰু ৰাছিয়াৰ এদল ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰে। তেওঁ তেওঁলোকক বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভৱিষ্যতৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰাজি চাবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰে, যি সম্ভাৱনা আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মৰ সুবিধা আৰু গ্ৰহটোৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পৰা যাব।