Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s visit to Rosatom Pavilion at VDNKh
09 JUL 2024 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi accompanied by President H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin visited the All Russian Exhibition Centre, VDNKh, in Moscow today.
The two leaders toured the Rosatom Pavilion at VDNKh. The Rosatom pavilion, inaugurated in November 2023, is one of the largest exhibitions on the history of scientific and technological developments. Prime Minister witnessed a photo exhibition dedicated to India-Russia cooperation in the field of civil nuclear energy. Prime Minister was also shown the "Atomic Symphony” – a permanent working model of the VVER-1000 reactor which is the heart of the Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant (KKNPP) in India.
At the Pavilion, Prime Minister also interacted with a group of Indian and Russian students. He encouraged them to look at future possibilites in the realm of science and techonology which could be harnessed for the benefit of future generations and for the planet.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
விடிஎன்கேஹெச் ரோசாட்டம் அரங்கிற்கு பிரதமர் சென்று பார்வையிட்டார்
09 JUL 2024 4:18PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியும், ரஷ்ய அதிபர் திரு விளாடிமிர் புதினும் மாஸ்கோவில் உள்ள ரஷ்ய கண்காட்சி மையத்தை இன்று பார்வையிட்டனர்.
இரு தலைவர்களும் விடிஎன்கேஹெச்-ல் உள்ள ரோசாட்டம் அரங்கை சுற்றிப் பார்த்தனர். 2023 நவம்பரில் திறக்கப்பட்ட ரோசாட்டம் அரங்கம், அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப முன்னேற்றங்கள் குறித்த மிகப்பெரிய கண்காட்சிகளில் ஒன்றாகும். அணுசக்தித் துறையில் இந்தியா-ரஷ்யா ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்து அங்கு அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள புகைப்படக் கண்காட்சியையும் பிரதமர் பார்வையிட்டார். இந்தியாவில் கூடங்குளம் அணுமின் நிலையத்தின் இதயமாக விளங்கும் விவிஇஆர்-1000 அணு உலையின் நிரந்தர செயல்பாட்டு மாதிரியான "அணு சிம்பொனி" பிரதமருக்கு காண்பிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்த அரங்கில் இந்திய மற்றும் ரஷ்ய மாணவர்கள் குழுவினருடன் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடினார். எதிர்கால சந்ததியினருக்கும், பூமிக்கும் பயனளிக்கும் வகையில் அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறையில் உள்ள சாத்தியக்கூறுகளை ஆராயுமாறு அவர்களைப் பிரதமர் ஊக்குவித்தார்.