Prime Minister's Office
Yoga has become a unifying force, bringing together people across cultures and backgrounds: PM
21 JUN 2024 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the collective efforts of individuals, communities and organisations who came together and practiced yoga at a great scale across the world on the occasion of 10th International Yoga Day. The Prime Minister also expressed gratitude to all those working to popularise yoga.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The 10th International Yoga Day has been held at a great scale across the world thanks to the collective efforts of individuals, communities and organisations who came together and practiced Yoga. It is clear that Yoga has become a unifying force, bringing together people across cultures and backgrounds. It is gladdening to see the youth participating in Yoga sessions with such zeal and dedication.
I express gratitude to all those working to popularise Yoga. These efforts will go a long way in furthering unity and harmony. I am also happy to see an increase in the number of Yoga instructors whose expertise and passion is inspiring others to take up Yoga.
May Yoga keep bringing the world together in the coming times.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
যোগ সংস্কৃতি আৰু পটভূমিৰে মানুহক একত্ৰিত কৰা এক ঐক্যবদ্ধ শক্তিত পৰিণত হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
21 JUN 2024 9:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দশম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস উপলক্ষে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে একত্ৰিত হৈ বৃহৎ পৰিসৰত যোগাসন কৰা ব্যক্তি, সম্প্ৰদায় আৰু সংগঠনৰ সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে যোগক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰা সকলোকে কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“দশম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসটো যোগাভ্যাস কৰা ব্যক্তি, সম্প্ৰদায় সকলো একত্ৰিত হৈ আৰু সংগঠনৰ সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ফলত সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে বৃহৎ পৰিসৰত আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। এইটো স্পষ্ট যে সংস্কৃতি আৰু পটভূমিৰ মানুহক একত্ৰিত কৰা এক ঐক্যবদ্ধ শক্তিত পৰিণত হৈছে যোগ। যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে এনে উদ্যম আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰে যোগ পৰ্বত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছো।
যোগক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰা সকলোকে কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। এই প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহে ঐক্য আৰু সম্প্ৰীতি বৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বহুখিনি সহায় কৰিব। লগতে যোগ প্ৰশিক্ষকৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি হোৱা দেখি মই আনন্দিত হৈছো, যাৰ বিশেষজ্ঞতা আৰু আবেগে আগ্ৰহে যোগাসন গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে।
আগন্তুক সময়ত যোগে জগতখনক একত্ৰিত কৰি থাকিব বুলি আশা কৰিলোঁ।”