Prime Minister's Office
PM shares video clip on Tadasana
13 JUN 2024 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today posted a video clip on Tadasana or the palm tree posture.
Shared in the run-up to the 10th edition of the International Yoga Day on June 21, the clip described the health benefits and steps to perform the standing asana.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Tadasana is very good for the body. It will ensure more strength and better alignment."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ताड़ासन पर वीडियो क्लिप साझा की
13 JUN 2024 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज ताड़ासन या ताड़ के पेड़ की मुद्रा पर एक वीडियो क्लिप साझा की है।
21 जून को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस के 10वें संस्करण से पहले साझा की गई इस क्लिप में ताड़ासन करने के स्वास्थ्य लाभों और चरणों का वर्णन किया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट कियाः
ताड़ासन शरीर के लिए श्रेष्‍ठ है। यह शरीर को अधिक शक्ति प्रदान करेगा और बेहतर संतुलन सुनिश्चित करेगा।