Ministry of Finance
Centre releases Rs. 1,39,750 crore installment of Tax Devolution to States
With today's release, total Rs. 2,79,500 crore devolved to States for FY2024-25 till 10th June 2024
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
It has been decided that apart from the regular release of the devolution amount for the month of June 2024, one additional instalment will be released. This release cumulatively amounts to Rs. 1,39,750 crore in the current month. This will enable State Governments to accelerate development and capital spending.
The Interim Budget 2024-25 has a provision of Rs. 12,19,783 crore towards devolution of taxes to States.
With this release, the total amount devolved (for FY 2024-25) to States till 10 June 2024 is Rs. 2,79,500 crore.
State-wise releases are shown below:
Sl.No.
State
Tax Devolved on 10th June, 2024
1
Andhra Pradesh
5655.72
2
Arunachal Pradesh
2455.44
3
Assam
4371.38
4
Bihar
14056.12
5
Chhattisgarh
4761.30
6
Goa
539.42
7
Gujarat
4860.56
8
Haryana
1527.48
9
Himachal
1159.92
10
Jharkhand
4621.58
11
Karnataka
5096.72
12
Kerala
2690.20
13
Madhya Pradesh
10970.44
14
Maharashtra
8828.08
15
Manipur
1000.60
16
Meghalaya
1071.90
17
Mizoram
698.78
18
Nagaland
795.20
19
Odisha
6327.92
20
Punjab
2525.32
21
Rajasthan
8421.38
22
Sikkim
542.22
23
Tamil Nadu
5700.44
24
Telangana
2937.58
25
Tripura
989.44
26
Uttar Pradesh
25069.88
27
Uttarakhand
1562.44
28
West Bengal
10513.46
TOTAL
139750.92

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்களுக்கான வரிப் பகிர்வு தவணையாக ரூ.1,39,750 கோடியை மத்திய அரசு விடுவித்துள்ளது
மாநிலங்களுக்கான வரிப் பகிர்வு தவணையாக ரூ.1,39,750 கோடியை மத்திய அரசு விடுவித்துள்ளது
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Chennai
அதிகாரப் பகிர்வு வரி வருவாயை முறையாக விடுவிப்பதோடு,
ஜூன் 2024 மாதத்திற்கு, கூடுதலாக ஒரு தவணை விடுவிக்க முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இத்துடன் நடப்பு மாதத்தில் விடுவிக்கப்பட்ட ஒட்டுமொத்த தொகை ரூ.1,39,750 கோடியாக உள்ளது. இது மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் மூலதன செலவினங்களை மேலும் துரிதப்படுத்த உதவும்.
2024-25 இடைக்கால பட்ஜெட்டில் மாநிலங்களுக்கான வரிப் பகிர்வுக்காக ரூ.12,19,783 கோடி ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த விடுவிப்பின் மூலம், 2024 ஜூன் 10 வரை மாநிலங்களுக்கு பகிர்ந்தளிக்கப்பட்ட மொத்த தொகை (2024-25 நிதியாண்டில்) ரூ.2,79,500 கோடியாக உள்ளது.
தமிழ்நாட்டுக்கு ரூ. 5700.44 கோடி, கேரளாவுக்கு ரூ. 2690.20 கோடி உட்பட 28 மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ. 1,39,750.92 கோடி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2023869