Ministry of Finance
Centre releases Rs. 1,39,750 crore installment of Tax Devolution to States
With today's release, total Rs. 2,79,500 crore devolved to States for FY2024-25 till 10th June 2024
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
It has been decided that apart from the regular release of the devolution amount for the month of June 2024, one additional instalment will be released. This release cumulatively amounts to Rs. 1,39,750 crore in the current month. This will enable State Governments to accelerate development and capital spending.
The Interim Budget 2024-25 has a provision of Rs. 12,19,783 crore towards devolution of taxes to States.
With this release, the total amount devolved (for FY 2024-25) to States till 10 June 2024 is Rs. 2,79,500 crore.
State-wise releases are shown below:
Sl.No.
State
Tax Devolved on 10th June, 2024
1
Andhra Pradesh
5655.72
2
Arunachal Pradesh
2455.44
3
Assam
4371.38
4
Bihar
14056.12
5
Chhattisgarh
4761.30
6
Goa
539.42
7
Gujarat
4860.56
8
Haryana
1527.48
9
Himachal
1159.92
10
Jharkhand
4621.58
11
Karnataka
5096.72
12
Kerala
2690.20
13
Madhya Pradesh
10970.44
14
Maharashtra
8828.08
15
Manipur
1000.60
16
Meghalaya
1071.90
17
Mizoram
698.78
18
Nagaland
795.20
19
Odisha
6327.92
20
Punjab
2525.32
21
Rajasthan
8421.38
22
Sikkim
542.22
23
Tamil Nadu
5700.44
24
Telangana
2937.58
25
Tripura
989.44
26
Uttar Pradesh
25069.88
27
Uttarakhand
1562.44
28
West Bengal
10513.46
TOTAL
139750.92

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರದಿಂದ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ತೆರಿಗೆ ವಿಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಪಾಲು 1,39,750 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ
ಇಂದಿನ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ, 2024-25ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ 2024 ರ ಜೂನ್ 10 ರವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 2,79,500 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Bengaluru
2024 ರ ಜೂನ್ ತಿಂಗಳಿಗೆ ವಿಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕರಣ (ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಪಾಲು) ಮೊತ್ತವನ್ನು ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡುವುದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ , ಒಂದು ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕಂತನ್ನು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಸಕ್ತ ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಯು ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆಯಾಗಿ 1,39,750 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳಷ್ಟಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಂಡವಾಳ ವೆಚ್ಚವನ್ನು ವೇಗಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ.
2024-25ರ ಮಧ್ಯಂತರ ಬಜೆಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ 12,19,783 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾವನೆಯನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿತ್ತು.
ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ, 2024-25ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ 2024 ರ ಜೂನ್ 10 ರವರೆಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯಾದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಮೊತ್ತ 2,79,500 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.
ರಾಜ್ಯವಾರು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿದೆ:
ಕ್ರಮ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯ
2024ರ ಜೂನ್ 10 ರಂದು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲಾದ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಪಾಲು ಹಣ
1
ಆಂಧ್ರಪ್ರದೇಶ
5655.72
2
ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶ
2455.44
3
ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ
4371.38
4
ಬಿಹಾರ
14056.12
5
ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಗಢ
4761.30
6
ಗೋವಾ
539.42
7
ಗುಜರಾತ್
4860.56
8
ಹರ್ಯಾಣಾ
1527.48
9
ಹಿಮಾಚಲ
1159.92
10
ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ
4621.58
11
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ
5096.72
12
ಕೇರಳ
2690.20
13
ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ
10970.44
14
ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ
8828.08
15
ಮಣಿಪುರ
1000.60
16
ಮೇಘಾಲಯ
1071.90
17
ಮಿಜೋರಾಂ
698.78
18
ನಾಗಾಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್
795.20
19
ಒಡಿಶಾ
6327.92
20
ಪಂಜಾಬ್
2525.32
21
ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ
8421.38
22
ಸಿಕ್ಕಿಂ
542.22
23
ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು
5700.44
24
ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ
2937.58
25
ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ
989.44
26
ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ
25069.88
27
ಉತ್ತರಾಖಂಡ
1562.44
28
ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳ
10513.46
ಒಟ್ಟು
139750.92