Ministry of Finance
Centre releases Rs. 1,39,750 crore installment of Tax Devolution to States
With today's release, total Rs. 2,79,500 crore devolved to States for FY2024-25 till 10th June 2024
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
It has been decided that apart from the regular release of the devolution amount for the month of June 2024, one additional instalment will be released. This release cumulatively amounts to Rs. 1,39,750 crore in the current month. This will enable State Governments to accelerate development and capital spending.
The Interim Budget 2024-25 has a provision of Rs. 12,19,783 crore towards devolution of taxes to States.
With this release, the total amount devolved (for FY 2024-25) to States till 10 June 2024 is Rs. 2,79,500 crore.
State-wise releases are shown below:
Sl.No.
State
Tax Devolved on 10th June, 2024
1
Andhra Pradesh
5655.72
2
Arunachal Pradesh
2455.44
3
Assam
4371.38
4
Bihar
14056.12
5
Chhattisgarh
4761.30
6
Goa
539.42
7
Gujarat
4860.56
8
Haryana
1527.48
9
Himachal
1159.92
10
Jharkhand
4621.58
11
Karnataka
5096.72
12
Kerala
2690.20
13
Madhya Pradesh
10970.44
14
Maharashtra
8828.08
15
Manipur
1000.60
16
Meghalaya
1071.90
17
Mizoram
698.78
18
Nagaland
795.20
19
Odisha
6327.92
20
Punjab
2525.32
21
Rajasthan
8421.38
22
Sikkim
542.22
23
Tamil Nadu
5700.44
24
Telangana
2937.58
25
Tripura
989.44
26
Uttar Pradesh
25069.88
27
Uttarakhand
1562.44
28
West Bengal
10513.46
TOTAL
139750.92

وزارت خزانہ
مرکز نے ریاستوں کو ٹیکس کی منتقلی کے بطور 1,39,750 کروڑ کی روپے کی قسط جاری کی
آج کے اجرا کے ساتھ، مالی سال25-2024 کے لیے 10 جون 2024 تک ریاستوں کو 2,79,500 کروڑ روپئے منتقل کیے گئے
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ جون 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے منتقلی کی رقم کے باقاعدہ اجراء کے علاوہ ایک اضافی قسط بھی جاری کی جائے گی۔ یہ اجرا رواں مہینہ میں مجموعی طور پر 1,39,750 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر ہے۔ اس اجرا کی بدولت ریاستی حکومتوں کو ترقی اور سرمائے کے اخراجات کو تیز کرنے میں مدد ملے گی ۔
عبوری بجٹ25-2024 میں ریاستوں کو ٹیکس کی منتقلی کے لیے 12,19,783 کروڑ روپے کاالتزام کیا گیا ہے۔
اس اجرا کے ساتھ، 10 جون 2024 تک ریاستوں کو منتقل کی گئی کل رقم (مالی سال25-2024 کے لیے) 2,79,500 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر ہوتی ہے۔
ریاست کے لحاظ سے رقومات کے اجرا کی تفصیل ذیل میں پیش کی گئی ہے:
نمبرشمار
ریاست
10 جون 2024 کو منتقل کی گئی ٹیکس کی رقم
1
آندھرا پردیش
5655.72
2
اروناچل پردیش
2455.44
3
آسام
4371.38
4
بہار
14056.12
5
چھتیس گڑھ
4761.30
6
گوا
539.42
7
گجرات
4860.56
8
ہریانہ
1527.48
9
ہماچل پردیش
1159.92
10
جھارکھنڈ
4621.58
11
کرناٹک
5096.72
12
کیرالہ
2690.20
13
مدھیہ پردیش
10970.44
14
مہاراشٹر
8828.08
15
منی پور
1000.60
16
میگھالیہ
1071.90
17
میزورم
698.78
18
ناگالینڈ
795.20
19
اوڈیشہ
6327.92
20
پنجاب
2525.32
21
راجستھان
8421.38
22
سکم
542.22
23
تمل ناڈو
5700.44
24
تلنگانہ
2937.58
25
تریپورہ
989.44
26
اتر پردیش
25069.88
27
اتراکھنڈ
1562.44
28
مغربی بنگال
10513.46
میزان
139750.92