Ministry of Finance
Centre releases Rs. 1,39,750 crore installment of Tax Devolution to States
With today's release, total Rs. 2,79,500 crore devolved to States for FY2024-25 till 10th June 2024
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
It has been decided that apart from the regular release of the devolution amount for the month of June 2024, one additional instalment will be released. This release cumulatively amounts to Rs. 1,39,750 crore in the current month. This will enable State Governments to accelerate development and capital spending.
The Interim Budget 2024-25 has a provision of Rs. 12,19,783 crore towards devolution of taxes to States.
With this release, the total amount devolved (for FY 2024-25) to States till 10 June 2024 is Rs. 2,79,500 crore.
State-wise releases are shown below:
Sl.No.
State
Tax Devolved on 10th June, 2024
1
Andhra Pradesh
5655.72
2
Arunachal Pradesh
2455.44
3
Assam
4371.38
4
Bihar
14056.12
5
Chhattisgarh
4761.30
6
Goa
539.42
7
Gujarat
4860.56
8
Haryana
1527.48
9
Himachal
1159.92
10
Jharkhand
4621.58
11
Karnataka
5096.72
12
Kerala
2690.20
13
Madhya Pradesh
10970.44
14
Maharashtra
8828.08
15
Manipur
1000.60
16
Meghalaya
1071.90
17
Mizoram
698.78
18
Nagaland
795.20
19
Odisha
6327.92
20
Punjab
2525.32
21
Rajasthan
8421.38
22
Sikkim
542.22
23
Tamil Nadu
5700.44
24
Telangana
2937.58
25
Tripura
989.44
26
Uttar Pradesh
25069.88
27
Uttarakhand
1562.44
28
West Bengal
10513.46
TOTAL
139750.92

अर्थ मंत्रालय
केंद्राने कर हस्तांतरणापोटी राज्यांना जारी केला 1,39,750 कोटी रुपयांचा हप्ता
आज जारी केलेल्या हप्त्यानंतर 2024-25 या आर्थिक वर्षासाठी 10 जून 2024 पर्यंत राज्यांना हस्तांतरित करण्यात आले 2,79,500 कोटी रुपये
10 JUN 2024 10:33PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली,10 जून 2024
जून 2024 या महिन्यासाठीच्या नियमित हप्त्याव्यतिरिक्त एक अतिरिक्त हप्ता जारी करण्याचा निर्णय घेण्यात आला आहे. त्यामुळे या महिन्यात वितरित करण्यात आलेली संचित रक्कम 1,39,750 कोटी रुपये झाली आहे. यामुळे राज्य सरकारांना विकासाला आणि भांडवली खर्चाला चालना देता येईल.
2024-25 या वर्षाच्या अंतरिम अर्थसंकल्पात राज्यांना कर हस्तांतरण रकमेपोटी 12,19,783 कोटी रुपयांची तरतूद आहे. ही रक्कम जारी केल्यानंतर 2024-25 या आर्थिक वर्षासाठी 10 जून 2024 पर्यंत राज्यांना एकूण 2,79,500 कोटी रुपये हस्तांतरित करण्यात आले आहेत.
या रकमेचे राज्यनिहाय वितरण खालीलप्रमाणे आहेः
Sl.No.
State
Tax Devolved on 10th June, 2024
1
Andhra Pradesh
5655.72
2
Arunachal Pradesh
2455.44
3
Assam
4371.38
4
Bihar
14056.12
5
Chhattisgarh
4761.30
6
Goa
539.42
7
Gujarat
4860.56
8
Haryana
1527.48
9
Himachal
1159.92
10
Jharkhand
4621.58
11
Karnataka
5096.72
12
Kerala
2690.20
13
Madhya Pradesh
10970.44
14
Maharashtra
8828.08
15
Manipur
1000.60
16
Meghalaya
1071.90
17
Mizoram
698.78
18
Nagaland
795.20
19
Odisha
6327.92
20
Punjab
2525.32
21
Rajasthan
8421.38
22
Sikkim
542.22
23
Tamil Nadu
5700.44
24
Telangana
2937.58
25
Tripura
989.44
26
Uttar Pradesh
25069.88
27
Uttarakhand
1562.44
28
West Bengal
10513.46
TOTAL
139750.92