Ministry of Finance
Centre releases Rs. 1,39,750 crore installment of Tax Devolution to States
With today's release, total Rs. 2,79,500 crore devolved to States for FY2024-25 till 10th June 2024
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
It has been decided that apart from the regular release of the devolution amount for the month of June 2024, one additional instalment will be released. This release cumulatively amounts to Rs. 1,39,750 crore in the current month. This will enable State Governments to accelerate development and capital spending.
The Interim Budget 2024-25 has a provision of Rs. 12,19,783 crore towards devolution of taxes to States.
With this release, the total amount devolved (for FY 2024-25) to States till 10 June 2024 is Rs. 2,79,500 crore.
State-wise releases are shown below:
Sl.No.
State
Tax Devolved on 10th June, 2024
1
Andhra Pradesh
5655.72
2
Arunachal Pradesh
2455.44
3
Assam
4371.38
4
Bihar
14056.12
5
Chhattisgarh
4761.30
6
Goa
539.42
7
Gujarat
4860.56
8
Haryana
1527.48
9
Himachal
1159.92
10
Jharkhand
4621.58
11
Karnataka
5096.72
12
Kerala
2690.20
13
Madhya Pradesh
10970.44
14
Maharashtra
8828.08
15
Manipur
1000.60
16
Meghalaya
1071.90
17
Mizoram
698.78
18
Nagaland
795.20
19
Odisha
6327.92
20
Punjab
2525.32
21
Rajasthan
8421.38
22
Sikkim
542.22
23
Tamil Nadu
5700.44
24
Telangana
2937.58
25
Tripura
989.44
26
Uttar Pradesh
25069.88
27
Uttarakhand
1562.44
28
West Bengal
10513.46
TOTAL
139750.92

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੈਕਸ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ 1,39,750 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ
ਅੱਜ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਵਿੱਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2024-25 ਦੇ ਲਈ 10 ਜੂਨ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੁੱਲ 2,79,500 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਹ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਜੂਨ 2024 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਇੱਕ ਵਾਧੂ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਵੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਚਾਲੂ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ 1,39,750 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਪੂੰਜੀਗਤ ਖਰਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਅੰਤਰਿਮ ਬਜਟ 2024-25 ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਲਈ 12,19,783 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਹੈ।
ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਇਸ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, 10 ਜੂਨ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ (ਵਿੱਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2024-25 ਦੇ ਲਈ) 2,79,500 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਹੈ।
ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਦਾ ਰਾਜ ਵਾਰ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖਿਆ ਹੈ:
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ
10 ਜੂਨ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਟੈਕਸ ਰੀਲੀਜ਼
1
ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
5655.72
2
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
2455.44
3
ਅਸਾਮ
4371.38
4
ਬਿਹਾਰ
14056.12
5
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
4761.30
6
ਗੋਆ
539.42
7
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
4860.56
8
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
1527.48
9
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ
1159.92
10
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
4621.58
11
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
5096.72
12
ਕੇਰਲ
2690.20
13
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
10970.44
14
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
8828.08
15
ਮਣੀਪੁਰ
1000.60
16
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
1071.90
17
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
698.78
18
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
795.20
19
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
6327.92
20
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2525.32
21
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
8421.38
22
ਸਿੱਕਮ
542.22
23
ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ
5700.44
24
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
2937.58
25
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
989.44
26
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
25069.88
27
ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ
1562.44
28
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
10513.46
ਕੁੱਲ
139750.92