Ministry of Finance
Centre releases Rs. 1,39,750 crore installment of Tax Devolution to States
With today's release, total Rs. 2,79,500 crore devolved to States for FY2024-25 till 10th June 2024
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
It has been decided that apart from the regular release of the devolution amount for the month of June 2024, one additional instalment will be released. This release cumulatively amounts to Rs. 1,39,750 crore in the current month. This will enable State Governments to accelerate development and capital spending.
The Interim Budget 2024-25 has a provision of Rs. 12,19,783 crore towards devolution of taxes to States.
With this release, the total amount devolved (for FY 2024-25) to States till 10 June 2024 is Rs. 2,79,500 crore.
State-wise releases are shown below:
Sl.No.
State
Tax Devolved on 10th June, 2024
1
Andhra Pradesh
5655.72
2
Arunachal Pradesh
2455.44
3
Assam
4371.38
4
Bihar
14056.12
5
Chhattisgarh
4761.30
6
Goa
539.42
7
Gujarat
4860.56
8
Haryana
1527.48
9
Himachal
1159.92
10
Jharkhand
4621.58
11
Karnataka
5096.72
12
Kerala
2690.20
13
Madhya Pradesh
10970.44
14
Maharashtra
8828.08
15
Manipur
1000.60
16
Meghalaya
1071.90
17
Mizoram
698.78
18
Nagaland
795.20
19
Odisha
6327.92
20
Punjab
2525.32
21
Rajasthan
8421.38
22
Sikkim
542.22
23
Tamil Nadu
5700.44
24
Telangana
2937.58
25
Tripura
989.44
26
Uttar Pradesh
25069.88
27
Uttarakhand
1562.44
28
West Bengal
10513.46
TOTAL
139750.92

નાણા મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્ર સરકારે રાજ્યોને કરવેરા હસ્તાંતરણનો રૂ. 1,39,750 કરોડનો હપ્તો બહાર પાડ્યો
આજની રિલીઝ સાથે, નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2024-25 માટે 10 જૂન, 2024 સુધીમાં કુલ રૂ. 2,79,500 કરોડ રાજ્યોને હસ્તાંતરિત કરવામાં આવ્યા
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
એવો નિર્ણય લેવામાં આવ્યો છે કે જૂન 2024ના મહિના માટે ડિવોલ્યુશન રકમ નિયમિતપણે જાહેર કરવા ઉપરાંત, એક વધારાનો હપ્તો બહાર પાડવામાં આવશે. ચાલુ મહિનામાં આ રિલીઝની કુલ રકમ રૂ. 1,39,750 કરોડ છે.. આનાથી રાજ્ય સરકારો વિકાસ અને મૂડીગત ખર્ચને વેગ આપવા માટે સક્ષમ બનશે.
વચગાળાના બજેટ 2024-25માં રાજ્યોને કરવેરાના હસ્તાંતરણ માટે રૂ. 12,19,783 કરોડની જોગવાઈ કરવામાં આવી છે.
આ પ્રકાશન સાથે, 10 જૂન 2024 સુધી રાજ્યોને (નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2024-25 માટે) કુલ રૂ. 2,79,500 કરોડ હસ્તાંતરિત કરવામાં આવી છે.
રાજ્યવાર રિલીઝ નીચે દર્શાવેલ છેઃ
ક્રમ
રાજ્ય
10 જૂન, 2024ના રોજ કરવેરા હસ્તાંતરણ કરવામાં આવ્યું
1
આંધ્ર પ્રદેશ
5655.72
2
અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ
2455.44
3
આસામ
4371.38
4
બિહાર
14056.12
5
છત્તીસગઢ
4761.30
6
ગોવા
539.42
7
ગુજરાત
4860.56
8
હરિયાણા
1527.48
9
હિમાચલ
1159.92
10
ઝારખંડ
4621.58
11
કર્ણાટક
5096.72
12
કેરળ
2690.20
13
મધ્ય પ્રદેશ
10970.44
14
મહારાષ્ટ્ર
8828.08
15
મણિપુર
1000.60
16
મેઘાલય
1071.90
17
મિઝોરમ
698.78
18
નાગાલેન્ડ
795.20
19
ઓડિશા
6327.92
20
પંજાબ
2525.32
21
રાજસ્થાન
8421.38
22
સિક્કિમ
542.22
23
તમિલનાડુ
5700.44
24
તેલંગાણા
2937.58
25
ત્રિપુરા
989.44
26
ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ
25069.88
27
ઉત્તરાખંડ
1562.44
28
પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ
10513.46
કુલ
139750.92