Ministry of Finance
Centre releases Rs. 1,39,750 crore installment of Tax Devolution to States
With today's release, total Rs. 2,79,500 crore devolved to States for FY2024-25 till 10th June 2024
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
It has been decided that apart from the regular release of the devolution amount for the month of June 2024, one additional instalment will be released. This release cumulatively amounts to Rs. 1,39,750 crore in the current month. This will enable State Governments to accelerate development and capital spending.
The Interim Budget 2024-25 has a provision of Rs. 12,19,783 crore towards devolution of taxes to States.
With this release, the total amount devolved (for FY 2024-25) to States till 10 June 2024 is Rs. 2,79,500 crore.
State-wise releases are shown below:
Sl.No.
State
Tax Devolved on 10th June, 2024
1
Andhra Pradesh
5655.72
2
Arunachal Pradesh
2455.44
3
Assam
4371.38
4
Bihar
14056.12
5
Chhattisgarh
4761.30
6
Goa
539.42
7
Gujarat
4860.56
8
Haryana
1527.48
9
Himachal
1159.92
10
Jharkhand
4621.58
11
Karnataka
5096.72
12
Kerala
2690.20
13
Madhya Pradesh
10970.44
14
Maharashtra
8828.08
15
Manipur
1000.60
16
Meghalaya
1071.90
17
Mizoram
698.78
18
Nagaland
795.20
19
Odisha
6327.92
20
Punjab
2525.32
21
Rajasthan
8421.38
22
Sikkim
542.22
23
Tamil Nadu
5700.44
24
Telangana
2937.58
25
Tripura
989.44
26
Uttar Pradesh
25069.88
27
Uttarakhand
1562.44
28
West Bengal
10513.46
TOTAL
139750.92

অর্থমন্ত্রক
রাজ্যগুলোকে কর বাবদ অতিরিক্ত কিস্তির ১,৩৯,৭৫০ কোটি টাকা দিল কেন্দ্র
পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পেল ১০,৫১৩ কোটি ৪৬ লক্ষ টাকা
10 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ জুন, ২০২৪
করবাবদ রাজ্যগুলিকে তাদের বরাদ্দ কিস্তির টাকা মেটানোর পাশাপাশি
এবছরের জুন মাসের জন্য অতিরিক্ত আরও এক কিস্তি বরাদ্দ মেটানোর সিদ্ধান্ত নেয় কেন্দ্র। এই বাবদ চলতি মাসের জন্য রাজ্যগুলিকে মোট ১,৩৯,৭৫০ কোটি টাকা মঞ্জুর করা হয়েছে।
পশ্চিমবঙ্গকে দেওয়া হয়েছে ১০ হাজার ৫১৩ কোটি ৪৬ লক্ষ টাকা। সবথেকে বেশি টাকা পেয়েছে উত্তরপ্রদেশ। তাদের টাকার অঙ্ক ২৫ হাজার ৬৯ কোটি ৮৮ লক্ষ টাকা। এরপরে রয়েছে বিহার। তাদের প্রাপ্ত অর্থের পরিমাণ ১৪ হাজার ৫৬ কোটি ১২ লক্ষ টাকা। মধ্যপ্রদেশ পেয়েছে ১০ হাজার ৯৭০ কোটি ৪৪ লক্ষ টাকা। কর বাবদ এই অর্থ বরাদ্দ রাজ্যগুলির মূলধনী খাতে খরচ এবং উন্নয়নের গতিকে ত্বরান্বিত করবে।
২০২৪-২৫-এর অন্তর্বর্তী বাজেটে রাজ্যগুলিকে কর বাবদ ১২,১৯,৭৮৩ কোটি টাকা বরাদ্দের সংস্থান ছিল।
এই বরাদ্দের ফলে রাজ্যগুলিকে ২০২৪-২৫ অর্থবছরে কর বাবদ দেয় অর্থের পরিমাণ দাঁড়াল ২,৭৯,৫০০ কোটি টাকা।
রাজ্যভিত্তিক বরাদ্দ নিম্নরূপ
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
রাজ্য
১০জুন ২০২৪ পর্যন্ত কর বাবদ বরাদ্দ
১
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ
৫৬৫৫.৭২
২
অরুণাচল প্রদেশ
২৪৫৫.৪৪
৩
আসাম
৪৩৭১.৩৮
৪
৫
বিহার
ছত্তিশগড়
১৪০৫৬.১২
৪৭৬১.৩০
৬
গোয়া
৫৩৯.৪২
৭
গুজরাট
৪৮৬০.৫৬
৮
হরিয়াণা
১৫২৭.৪৮
৯
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
১১৫৯.৯২
১০
ঝাড়খন্ড
৪৬২১.৫৮
১১
কর্ণাটক
৫০৯৬.৭২
১২
কেরালা
২৬৯০.২০
১৩
মধ্যপ্রদেশ
১০৯৭০.৪৪
১৪
মহারাষ্ট্র
৮৮২৮.০৮
১৫
মণিপুর
১০০০.৬০
১৬
মেঘালয়
১০৭১.৯০
১৭
মিজোরাম
৬৯৮.৭৮
১৮
নাগাল্যান্ড
৭৯৫.২০
১৯
ওড়িশা
৬৩২৭.৯২
২০
পাঞ্জাব
২৫২৫.৩২
২১
রাজস্থান
৮৪২১.৩৮
২২
সিকিম
৫৪২.২২
২৩
তামিলনাড়ু
৫৭০০.৪৪
২৪
তেলেঙ্গানা
২৯৩৭.৫৮
২৫
ত্রিপুরা
৯৮৯.৪৪
২৬
উত্তরপ্রদেশ
২৫০৬৯.৮৮
২৭
উত্তরাখন্ড
১৫৬২.৪৪
২৮
পশ্চিমবঙ্গ
১০৫১৩.৪৬
মোট
১,৩৯,৭৫০.৯২