Prime Minister's Office
Congratulatory call by His Majesty the King of Bhutan to Prime Minister
PM Modi thanked His Majesty for his warm wishes
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to the exemplary Bharat Bhutan ties
05 JUN 2024 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
His Majesty, The King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck, called Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today to congratulate him on the victory of NDA in the 18th Lok Sabha elections. His Majesty The King conveyed his warm greetings and best wishes for the continued progress and prosperity of the people of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi.
Prime Minister thanked His Majesty The King for his warm wishes. Reiterating the exemplary ties of friendship between Bhutan and Bharat, Prime Minister reaffirmed Government of India’s commitment to working with the Royal Government of Bhutan and taking the unique bilateral partnership to greater heights.
India-Bhutan partnership is characterized by utmost trust, goodwill, and mutual understanding at all levels and is reinforced by robust people to people linkages and close economic and development partnership.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಭೂತಾನ್ ದೇಶದ ಘನತೆವೆತ್ತ ಮಹಾರಾಜರಿಂದ ಅಭಿನಂದನಾ ಕರೆ
ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರಿಂದ , ಮಹಾರಾಜರಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ
ಉಭಯ ನಾಯಕರು ಭಾರತ-ಭೂತಾನ್ ಸಂಬಂಧ ವೃದ್ಧಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧತೆ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪುನರುಚ್ಚರಿಸಿದರು
05 JUN 2024 10:15PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭೂತಾನ್ ದೊರೆ ಜಿಗ್ಮೆ ಖೈಸರ್‌ ನ್ಯಾಮ್‌ಗೈಲ್‌ ವಾಂಗ್‌ಚುಕ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಕರೆ ಮಾಡಿ 18 ನೇ ಲೋಕಸಭೆ ಚುನಾವಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗೆಲುವು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಜನರ ನಿರಂತರ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ಭೂತಾನ್‌ ದೊರೆಗಳು ಶುಭಾಶಯ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಭೂತಾನ್‌ ದೊರೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
ಭೂತಾನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ನಡುವಿನ ಸ್ನೇಹದ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪುನರುಚ್ಚರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು, ಭೂತಾನ್‌ ಸರ್ಕಾರದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ಮತ್ತು ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಎತ್ತರಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯಲು ಭಾರತದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಪುನರುಚ್ಚರಿಸಿದರು.
ಭಾರತ-ಭೂತಾನ್ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಹಂತಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ನಂಬಿಕೆ, ಸದ್ಭಾವನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಸ್ಪರ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ನಿರೂಪಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜನರ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ನಿಕಟ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.