Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan reviews preparations for 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha to be held on January 29, 2024 at Bharat Mandapam
The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide
A hundred students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools will attend the programme for the first time
From January 12 to January 23, 2024, various school-level activities were organized nationwide
On January 23, 2024, a painting competition was organized in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas across 774 Districts, with over 60 thousand students participating
27 JAN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan reviewed the ongoing preparations for the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 yesterday.
Shri Pradhan highlighted that Pariksha Pe Charcha has become an annual tradition, that ExamWarriors, parents and teachers all look forward to, to overcome anxiety and come out with their best.
He expressed prevalent excitement amongst everyone for the interaction with the Prime Minsiter, Shri Narendra Modi at PPC 2024, for the most-sought after interaction of the year.
"Pariksha Pe Charcha" (PPC) is a unique initiative led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the stress associated with examinations and promote a celebratory approach towards life, aligning with the larger movement of 'Exam Warriors.' Organized by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, PPC has successfully engaged students, parents, and teachers for the past six years. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the fourth edition was held online, while the fifth and sixth editions returned to the town-hall format. Last year saw enthusiastic participation, with 31.24 lakh students, 5.60 lakh teachers, and 1.95 lakh parents.
The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide. Scheduled for January 29, 2024, the town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi, will host approximately 3000 participants interacting with the Prime Minister. Two students and a teacher from each State and Union Territory, along with winners of the Kala Utsav, have been invited. A hundred students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) will attend for the first time.
An online MCQ competition on the MyGov portal from December 11, 2023, to January 12, 2024, determined participants based on their submitted questions. Selected participants will receive a Pariksha Pe Charcha kit, including the "Exam Warriors" book by the Prime Minister and a certificate.
From January 12 to January 23, 2024, various school-level activities were organized nationwide, such as marathon runs, music and meme competitions, nukkad natak, and student-anchor-student-guest discussions. On January 23, 2024, a painting competition was organized in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas across 774 Districts, with over 60 thousand students participating, themed around exam mantras from the book "Exam Warriors."
With 2.26 crore registrations, the upcoming 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha on January 29, 2024, is generating immense anticipation, highlighting the event's role in addressing exam stress and promoting a positive learning culture.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने 29 जनवरी, 2024 को भारत मंडपम में आयोजित होनेवाले परीक्षा पे चर्चा के 7वें संस्करण की तैयारियों की समीक्षा की
अभी 7वें संस्करण के लिए मायगॉव पोर्टल पर 2.26 करोड़ पंजीकरण दर्ज किए गए, जो देश भर में छात्रों के बीच व्यापक उत्साह को दर्शाता है
एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों के सौ छात्र पहली बार इस कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे
12 जनवरी से 23 जनवरी 2024 तक देश भर में स्कूल स्तर पर विभिन्न गतिविधियां आयोजित की गईं
23 जनवरी, 2024 को 774 जिलों के 657 केंद्रीय विद्यालयों और 122 नवोदय विद्यालयों में चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता आयोजित की गई, जिसमें 60 हजार से अधिक छात्रों ने भाग लिया
27 JAN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा तथा कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने कल परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2024 की चल रही तैयारियों की समीक्षा की।
श्री प्रधान ने कहा कि परीक्षा पे चर्चा अब एक वार्षिक परंपरा बन गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि परीक्षा की चिन्ता से उबरने और इसमें बेहतर करने के लिए परीक्षार्थी, माता-पिता और शिक्षक परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रम का बेसब्री से इंतजार करते हैं।
श्री धर्मेन्द्र प्रधान ने परीक्षा पे चर्चा (पीपीसी) 2024 में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के साथ बातचीत को लेकर लोगों के बीच व्यापक उत्साह व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में "परीक्षा पे चर्चा" (पीपीसी) परीक्षाओं से जुड़े तनाव को दूर करने और 'परीक्षा योद्धाओं' की तैयारियों के साथ तालमेल बिठाते हुए जीवन के प्रति उत्सवपूर्ण दृष्टिकोण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक अनूठी पहल है। "परीक्षा पे चर्चा" कार्यक्रम का आयोजन शिक्षा मंत्रालय के स्कूली शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग करता है जिसमें वह पिछले छह वर्षों से छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों को सफलतापूर्वक शामिल कर रहा है। कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण पीपीसी का चौथा संस्करण ऑनलाइन आयोजित किया गया था। उसके बाद पाँचवाँ और छठा संस्करण टाउन-हॉल प्रारूप में आयोजित किया गया। पिछले वर्ष इस कार्यक्रम में 31.24 लाख छात्रों, 5.60 लाख शिक्षकों और 1.95 लाख अभिभावकों की उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी देखी गई।
अभी 7वें संस्करण के लिए मायगॉव पोर्टल पर 2.26 करोड़ पंजीकरण दर्ज किए गए, जो देश भर में छात्रों के बीच व्यापक उत्साह को दर्शाता है। नई दिल्ली में प्रगति मैदान स्थित आईटीपीओ का भारत मंडपम 29 जनवरी, 2024 को टाउन हॉल प्रारूप में आयोजित होने वाले परीक्षा पे चर्चा कार्यक्रम में प्रधानमंत्री के साथ बातचीत करने वाले लगभग 3000 प्रतिभागियों की मेजबानी करेगा। इस कार्यक्रम में कला उत्सव के विजेताओं के साथ-साथ प्रत्येक राज्य और केंद्रशासित प्रदेश से दो छात्रों और एक शिक्षक को आमंत्रित किया गया है। इसमें एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों (ईएमआरएस) के सौ छात्र पहली बार भाग लेंगे।
11 दिसंबर, 2023 से 12 जनवरी, 2024 तक मायगॉव पोर्टल पर एक ऑनलाइन बहु-विकल्पीय प्रश्न (एमसीक्यू) प्रतियोगिता में प्रदर्शन के आधार पर प्रतिभागियों का चयन किया गया है। चयनित प्रतिभागियों को परीक्षा पे चर्चा की एक किट मिलेगी, जिसमें प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा लिखित "एग्जाम वॉरियर्स" पुस्तक और एक प्रमाण पत्र शामिल है।
12 जनवरी से 23 जनवरी 2024 तक, देश भर में मैराथन दौड़, संगीत और मीम प्रतियोगिताएं, नुक्कड़ नाटक और छात्रों के बीच चर्चाएं जैसी विभिन्न स्कूल-स्तरीय गतिविधियां आयोजित की गईं। 23 जनवरी, 2024 को, 774 जिलों के 657 केंद्रीय विद्यालयों और 122 नवोदय विद्यालयों में "एग्जाम वॉरियर्स" पुस्तक में परीक्षा मंत्र से संबंधित विषयों पर एक चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता आयोजित की गई, जिसमें 60 हजार से अधिक छात्रों ने भाग लिया।
2.26 करोड़ पंजीकरणों के साथ 29 जनवरी, 2024 को परीक्षा पे चर्चा के आगामी 7वें संस्करण को लेकर काफी उम्मीदें हैं, जो परीक्षा के तनाव को दूर करने और सकारात्मक सीखने की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने में कार्यक्रम की भूमिका को उजागर करता है।