Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan reviews preparations for 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha to be held on January 29, 2024 at Bharat Mandapam
The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide
A hundred students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools will attend the programme for the first time
From January 12 to January 23, 2024, various school-level activities were organized nationwide
On January 23, 2024, a painting competition was organized in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas across 774 Districts, with over 60 thousand students participating
27 JAN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan reviewed the ongoing preparations for the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 yesterday.
Shri Pradhan highlighted that Pariksha Pe Charcha has become an annual tradition, that ExamWarriors, parents and teachers all look forward to, to overcome anxiety and come out with their best.
He expressed prevalent excitement amongst everyone for the interaction with the Prime Minsiter, Shri Narendra Modi at PPC 2024, for the most-sought after interaction of the year.
"Pariksha Pe Charcha" (PPC) is a unique initiative led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the stress associated with examinations and promote a celebratory approach towards life, aligning with the larger movement of 'Exam Warriors.' Organized by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, PPC has successfully engaged students, parents, and teachers for the past six years. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the fourth edition was held online, while the fifth and sixth editions returned to the town-hall format. Last year saw enthusiastic participation, with 31.24 lakh students, 5.60 lakh teachers, and 1.95 lakh parents.
The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide. Scheduled for January 29, 2024, the town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi, will host approximately 3000 participants interacting with the Prime Minister. Two students and a teacher from each State and Union Territory, along with winners of the Kala Utsav, have been invited. A hundred students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) will attend for the first time.
An online MCQ competition on the MyGov portal from December 11, 2023, to January 12, 2024, determined participants based on their submitted questions. Selected participants will receive a Pariksha Pe Charcha kit, including the "Exam Warriors" book by the Prime Minister and a certificate.
From January 12 to January 23, 2024, various school-level activities were organized nationwide, such as marathon runs, music and meme competitions, nukkad natak, and student-anchor-student-guest discussions. On January 23, 2024, a painting competition was organized in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas across 774 Districts, with over 60 thousand students participating, themed around exam mantras from the book "Exam Warriors."
With 2.26 crore registrations, the upcoming 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha on January 29, 2024, is generating immense anticipation, highlighting the event's role in addressing exam stress and promoting a positive learning culture.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے 29 جنوری 2024 کو بھارت منڈپم میں منعقد ہونے والے پریکشا پہ چرچا کے 7ویں ایڈیشن کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا
موجودہ 7ویں ایڈیشن میں MyGov پورٹل پر 2.26 کروڑ رجسٹریشن ریکارڈ کی گئیں، جس سےظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ ملک بھر کے طلباء میں بڑے پیمانے پر جوش و خروش پایا جاتا ہے
ایکلوویہ ماڈل ریزیڈنشیل اسکولوں کے ایک سو طلباء پہلی بار اس پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
12 جنوری سے 23 جنوری 2024 تک ملک بھر میں اسکول کی سطح پر مختلف سرگرمیاں منعقد کی گئیں
23 جنوری 2024 کو 774 اضلاع کے 657 کیندریہ ودیالیوں اور 122 نوودے ودیالیوں میں پینٹنگ مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا جس میں 60 ہزار سے زیادہ طلباء نے حصہ لیا
27 JAN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے کل پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2024 کی جاری تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا۔
جناب پردھان نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ پریکشا پہ چرچا ایک سالانہ روایت بن گئی ہے، جس کا امتحان دینے والے، والدین اور اساتذہ سبھی اپنی بے چینی پر قابو پانے اور بہترین کارکردگی کے ساتھ سامنے آنے کے منتظر ہیں۔
انہوں نے پی پی سی 2024 میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ساتھ سال کی سب سے زیادہ مطلوب بات چیت کے لیے سب کے درمیان جوش و خروش کا اظہار کیا۔
’’پریکشا پہ چرچا‘‘ (پی پی سی) ایک انوکھی پہل ہے، جس کی قیادت وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کی ہے تاکہ امتحانات سے وابستہ تناؤ کو دور کیا جاسکے اور ’ایگزام واریئرس‘ کی بڑی تحریک کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ زندگی کے تئیں جشن منانے کے انداز کو فروغ دیا جائے۔ محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی، وزارت تعلیم کے زیر اہتمام پی پی سی نے گزشتہ چھ سالوں سے کامیابی کے ساتھ طلباء، والدین اور اساتذہ کو اس پروگرام میں شامل کیا ہے۔ کووڈ-19 کی وبا کی وجہ سے، چوتھا ایڈیشن آن لائن منعقد ہوا، جبکہ پانچواں اور چھٹا ایڈیشن ٹاؤن ہال فارمیٹ میں واپس آیا۔ پچھلے سال 31.24 لاکھ طلباء، 5.60 لاکھ اساتذہ، اور 1.95 لاکھ والدین نے اس پروگرام میں پرجوش شرکت کی۔
موجودہ 7 ویں ایڈیشن میں MyGov پورٹل پر 2.26 کروڑ رجسٹریشن ریکارڈ کی گئیں، جو ملک بھر کے طلباء میں وسیع پیمانے پر جوش و خروش کو نمایاں کرتی ہے۔ 29 جنوری 2024 کو شیڈول کردہ ٹاؤن ہال فارمیٹ، بھارت منڈپم، آئی ٹی پی او، پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی، تقریباً 3000 شرکاء کی میزبانی کرے گا، جو وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ بات چیت کر رہے ہیں۔ ہر ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے سے دو طالب علموں اور ایک استاد کو، کلا اتسو کے فاتحین کے ساتھ مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ ایکلوویہ ماڈل ریزیڈنشیل اسکولس (ای ایم آر ایس) کے سو طلبہ پہلی بار شرکت کریں گے۔
مائی جی او وی پورٹل پر 11 دسمبر 2023 سے 12 جنوری 2024 تک ایک آن لائن ایم سی کیو مقابلہ ہوا،جس کے تحت ان کے جمع کرائے گئے سوالات کی بنیاد پر شرکاء کا تعین کیا گیا۔ منتخب شرکاء کو پریکشا پہ چرچا کٹ ملے گی، جس میں وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے ’’ایگزام واریئرز‘‘ کتاب اور ایک سرٹیفکیٹ بھی شامل ہے۔
12 جنوری سے 23 جنوری 2024 تک، ملک بھر میں اسکول کی سطح پر مختلف سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جیسے میراتھن دوڑ، موسیقی اور میمے مقابلے، نکڑ ناٹک، اور طالب علم-اینکر-طالب علم-مہمان مباحث۔ 23 جنوری، 2024 کو، 774 اضلاع کے 657 کیندریہ ودیالیوں اور 122 نوودیا ودیالیوں میں ایک پینٹنگ مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا، جس میں 60 ہزار سے زائد طلباء نے حصہ لیا، اس کا موضوع کتاب ’’ایگزام واریئرس‘‘ کے امتحانی منتروں کے گرد تھا۔
2.26 کروڑ رجسٹریشن کے ساتھ، 29 جنوری 2024 کو پریکشا پہ چرچا کا آنے والا 7 واں ایڈیشن، بہت زیادہ توقعات پیدا کر رہا ہے، جس سے امتحان کے دباؤ سے نمٹنے اور سیکھنے کے مثبت کلچر کو فروغ دینے میں ایونٹ کے کردار کو اجاگر کیا جا رہا ہے۔