মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
ভারত মণ্ডপম – এ ২০২৪ সালের ২৯ জানুয়ারি হতে চলা সপ্তম পরীক্ষা পে চর্চার প্রস্তুতি খতিয়ে দেখলেন শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান
27 JAN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা এবং দক্ষতা বিকাশ ও উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান ২০২৪ – এর পরীক্ষা পে চর্চার প্রস্তুতি গতকাল খতিয়ে দেখেন।
তিনি বলেন, পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা একটি বার্ষিক পার্বন হয়ে দাঁড়িয়েছে। শিক্ষার্থী, অভিভাবক ও শিক্ষকরা এই আয়োজন নিয়ে খুবই উৎসাহী।
পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে একটি উদ্যোগ। এর লক্ষ্য, পরীক্ষার সময় ছাত্রছাত্রীদের মানসিক চাপ কমানোর উপায় বাতলে দিয়ে পড়াশোনাকে আনন্দের বিষয় করে তোলা। কোভিড-১৯ অতিমারীর জন্য চতুর্থ পর্বটি সম্পূর্ণভাবে অনলাইনে করতে হয়েছিল। পঞ্চম ও ষষ্ঠ পর্ব হয়েছে চিরাচরিত প্রণালীতেই। গত বছর এতে যোগ দেন ৩১.২৪ লক্ষ শিক্ষার্থী, ৫.৬০ লক্ষ শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকা এবং ১.৯৫ লক্ষ অভিভাবক।
সপ্তম পরীক্ষা পে চর্চার জন্য MyGov পোর্টালে ২.২৬ কোটি নিবন্ধীকরণ হয়েছে। নতুন দিল্লির ভারত মণ্ডপম – এ ২৯ জানুয়ারি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সরাসরি আলাপচারিতায় যোগ দেবেন ৩ হাজার অংশগ্রহণকারী। প্রতিটি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল থেকে দু’জন শিক্ষার্থী এবং ১ জন শিক্ষক এই সমারোহে আমন্ত্রিত। অনুষ্ঠানে যোগদানের আমন্ত্রণ পেয়েছেন কলা উৎসবে বিজয়ীরাও। একলব্য মডেল আবাসিক বিদ্যালয়গুলির ১০০ জন শিক্ষার্থী এই প্রথমবার এই অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন।
MyGov পোর্টালে ২০২৩ – এর ১১ ডিসেম্বর থেকে ২০২৪ – এর ১২ জানুয়ারি পর্যন্ত জমা পড়া আবেদন থেকে বাছাই করে নেওয়া হয়েছে এবারের অংশগ্রহণকারীদের। এদের প্রত্যেকে পাবে একটি পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা সরঞ্জাম, প্রধানমন্ত্রীর লেখা “এক্সাম ওয়ারিয়ার্স” বই এবং একটি শংসাপত্র। মূল অনুষ্ঠানের আগেই ১২ – ২৩ জানুয়ারি এই উপলক্ষে দেশ জুড়ে স্কুল পর্যায়ে নানা ধরনের কর্মসূচির আয়োজন করা হয়।

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan reviews preparations for 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha to be held on January 29, 2024 at Bharat Mandapam
The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide
A hundred students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools will attend the programme for the first time
From January 12 to January 23, 2024, various school-level activities were organized nationwide
On January 23, 2024, a painting competition was organized in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas across 774 Districts, with over 60 thousand students participating
27 JAN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan reviewed the ongoing preparations for the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 yesterday.
Shri Pradhan highlighted that Pariksha Pe Charcha has become an annual tradition, that ExamWarriors, parents and teachers all look forward to, to overcome anxiety and come out with their best.
He expressed prevalent excitement amongst everyone for the interaction with the Prime Minsiter, Shri Narendra Modi at PPC 2024, for the most-sought after interaction of the year.
"Pariksha Pe Charcha" (PPC) is a unique initiative led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the stress associated with examinations and promote a celebratory approach towards life, aligning with the larger movement of 'Exam Warriors.' Organized by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, PPC has successfully engaged students, parents, and teachers for the past six years. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the fourth edition was held online, while the fifth and sixth editions returned to the town-hall format. Last year saw enthusiastic participation, with 31.24 lakh students, 5.60 lakh teachers, and 1.95 lakh parents.
The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide. Scheduled for January 29, 2024, the town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi, will host approximately 3000 participants interacting with the Prime Minister. Two students and a teacher from each State and Union Territory, along with winners of the Kala Utsav, have been invited. A hundred students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) will attend for the first time.
An online MCQ competition on the MyGov portal from December 11, 2023, to January 12, 2024, determined participants based on their submitted questions. Selected participants will receive a Pariksha Pe Charcha kit, including the "Exam Warriors" book by the Prime Minister and a certificate.
From January 12 to January 23, 2024, various school-level activities were organized nationwide, such as marathon runs, music and meme competitions, nukkad natak, and student-anchor-student-guest discussions. On January 23, 2024, a painting competition was organized in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas across 774 Districts, with over 60 thousand students participating, themed around exam mantras from the book "Exam Warriors."
With 2.26 crore registrations, the upcoming 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha on January 29, 2024, is generating immense anticipation, highlighting the event's role in addressing exam stress and promoting a positive learning culture.