ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
‘ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା’ ସପ୍ତମ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତିର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ‘ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା’ ବାର୍ଷିକ ପରମ୍ପରାରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି - ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ
ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୯ରେ ଭାରତ ମଣ୍ଡପମରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଏକଲବ୍ୟ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ହେବେ ସାମିଲ
ସପ୍ତମ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ପାଇଁ ‘ମାଇଁ ଗଭ’ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ରେକର୍ଡସଂଖ୍ୟକ ୨.୨୬ କୋଟି ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ, ଯାହା ଦେଶର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଉତ୍ସାହକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି
. ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସଫଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଚାପରୁ ମୁକ୍ତି ଦେବ
27 JAN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ପ୍ରଗତି ମଇଦାନରେ ଭାରତ ମଣ୍ଡପମରେ ଚଳିତ ମାସ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୯ ତାରିଖରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦିଙ୍କ ‘ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା’(ପିପିସି) ୨୦୨୪ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଅବ୍ୟବହିତ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ କହିଛନ୍ତି ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା ଏବେ ବାର୍ଷିକ ପରମ୍ପରାରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି । ପରୀକ୍ଷାର ଚାପକୁ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦିଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ପରୀକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀ, ଅଭିଭାବକ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଶିକ୍ଷୟିତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଉତ୍କଣ୍ଠାର ସହ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦିଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେବା ପାଇଁ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ଉତ୍ସାହ ପରିଲକ୍ଷିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦିଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ 'ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା' ହେଉଛି ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଚାପକୁ ଦୂର କରିବା ଏବଂ 'ଏଗଜାମ୍ ଓ୍ୱାରିୟର୍ସ'ଙ୍କ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ନିଆରା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏଭଳି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମମାନ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଉଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ବିଗତ ୬ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ଅଭିଭାବକ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ସାମିଲ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ସପ୍ତମ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ପାଇଁ ‘ମାଇଁ ଗଭ’ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ରେକର୍ଡସଂଖ୍ୟକ ୨.୨୬ କୋଟି ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଦେଶର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଉତ୍ସାହକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି । ଏଥିରେ କଳା ମହୋତ୍ସବର ବିଜେତାଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ୨ ଜଣ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଓ ଜଣେ ଶିକ୍ଷକଙ୍କୁ ଆଲୋଚନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଏକଲବ୍ୟ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଶତାଧିକ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୨ରୁ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୩ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ମାରାଥନ ଦୌଡ, ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ଭଳି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମମମାନ ଆୟୋଜନ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୩ ରେ ୭୭୪ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ୬୫୭ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏବଂ ୧୨୨ ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ‘ଏଗଜାମ ଓ୍ୱାରିୟର୍ସ’ ପୁସ୍ତକରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ର ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଏକ ଚିତ୍ରକଳା ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ୬୦ ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
RoM

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan reviews preparations for 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha to be held on January 29, 2024 at Bharat Mandapam
The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide
A hundred students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools will attend the programme for the first time
From January 12 to January 23, 2024, various school-level activities were organized nationwide
On January 23, 2024, a painting competition was organized in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas across 774 Districts, with over 60 thousand students participating
27 JAN 2024 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan reviewed the ongoing preparations for the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024 yesterday.
Shri Pradhan highlighted that Pariksha Pe Charcha has become an annual tradition, that ExamWarriors, parents and teachers all look forward to, to overcome anxiety and come out with their best.
He expressed prevalent excitement amongst everyone for the interaction with the Prime Minsiter, Shri Narendra Modi at PPC 2024, for the most-sought after interaction of the year.
"Pariksha Pe Charcha" (PPC) is a unique initiative led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the stress associated with examinations and promote a celebratory approach towards life, aligning with the larger movement of 'Exam Warriors.' Organized by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, PPC has successfully engaged students, parents, and teachers for the past six years. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the fourth edition was held online, while the fifth and sixth editions returned to the town-hall format. Last year saw enthusiastic participation, with 31.24 lakh students, 5.60 lakh teachers, and 1.95 lakh parents.
The current 7th edition recorded a remarkable 2.26 crore registrations on the MyGov portal, highlighting widespread enthusiasm among students nationwide. Scheduled for January 29, 2024, the town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi, will host approximately 3000 participants interacting with the Prime Minister. Two students and a teacher from each State and Union Territory, along with winners of the Kala Utsav, have been invited. A hundred students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) will attend for the first time.
An online MCQ competition on the MyGov portal from December 11, 2023, to January 12, 2024, determined participants based on their submitted questions. Selected participants will receive a Pariksha Pe Charcha kit, including the "Exam Warriors" book by the Prime Minister and a certificate.
From January 12 to January 23, 2024, various school-level activities were organized nationwide, such as marathon runs, music and meme competitions, nukkad natak, and student-anchor-student-guest discussions. On January 23, 2024, a painting competition was organized in 657 Kendriya Vidyalayas and 122 Navodaya Vidyalayas across 774 Districts, with over 60 thousand students participating, themed around exam mantras from the book "Exam Warriors."
With 2.26 crore registrations, the upcoming 7th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha on January 29, 2024, is generating immense anticipation, highlighting the event's role in addressing exam stress and promoting a positive learning culture.