Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes people on Thaipoosam
25 JAN 2024 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his warm wishes on the occasion of Thaipoosam today.
He prayed to Lord Murugan for his constant blessings.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings on the special occasion of Thaipoosam! May the blessings of Lord Murugan always remain upon us. May this special day bring strength and prosperity to everyone. I pray that everyone is happy and healthy."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લોકોને થાઈપૂસમ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
25 JAN 2024 9:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે થાઈપૂસમના અવસર પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી.
તેમણે ભગવાન મુરુગનને તેમના સતત આશીર્વાદ માટે પ્રાર્થના કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"થાઇપૂસમના વિશેષ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ! ભગવાન મુરુગનના આશીર્વાદ હંમેશા આપણા પર રહે. આ ખાસ દિવસ દરેક માટે શક્તિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવે. હું પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે દરેક ખુશ અને સ્વસ્થ રહે."