प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोगों को थाईपूसम की शुभकामनाएं दीं
25 JAN 2024 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज थाईपूसम के अवसर पर अपनी हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं हैं।
उन्होंने भगवान मुरुगन से उनके निरंतर आशीर्वाद के लिए प्रार्थना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"थाईपूसम के विशेष अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं! कामना करता हूँ कि भगवान मुरुगन का आशीर्वाद हम पर हमेशा बना रहे। यह विशेष दिन सभी के लिए शक्ति और समृद्धि लाए। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि सभी खुश और स्वस्थ रहें।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes people on Thaipoosam
25 JAN 2024 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his warm wishes on the occasion of Thaipoosam today.
He prayed to Lord Murugan for his constant blessings.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings on the special occasion of Thaipoosam! May the blessings of Lord Murugan always remain upon us. May this special day bring strength and prosperity to everyone. I pray that everyone is happy and healthy."