Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian Para Archery team for splendid performance at Para Asian Archery Championships in Bangkok
23 NOV 2023 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Indian Para Archery team for best ever performance at Para Asian Archery Championships in Bangkok.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A historic triumph at Para Asian Archery Championships in Bangkok!
Congratulations to the phenomenal Indian Para Archery team for their splendid performance, etching their names in the history books!
The contingent shines bright with their best ever performance at the Championships with a total of 9 Medals, including 4 Gold Medals as well.
Compliments to each and every athlete for their contribution. May they keep making us proud always.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বেংককত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘পেৰা এছিয়ান আৰ্চাৰী চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ’ত সুন্দৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় ‘পেৰা আৰ্চাৰী দল’ক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
23 NOV 2023 10:58AM by PIB Guwahati
বেংককত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘পেৰা এছিয়ান আৰ্চাৰী চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ’ত সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰাৰ বাবে ‘ভাৰতীয় পেৰা আৰ্চাৰী দল’ক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
"বেংককত ‘পেৰা এছিয়ান আৰ্চাৰী চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ’ত এক ঐতিহাসিক বিজয় সাব্যস্ত হ’ল!
‘ভাৰতীয় পেৰা আৰ্চাৰী দল’টোক তেওঁলোকৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ, ইতিহাসত তেওঁলোকৰ নাম লিপিবদ্ধ হ’ব!
দলটোৱে ‘চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ’ত তেওঁলোকৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শনেৰে ৪টা সোণৰ পদককে ধৰি মুঠ ৯টা পদকেৰে উজলি উঠিছে।
প্ৰতিগৰাকী খেলুৱৈক তেওঁলোকৰ অৱদানৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰিছোঁ। তেওঁলোকে আমাক সদায় গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি থাকক।"