प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बैंकॉक में पैरा एशियाई तीरंदाजी चैम्पियनशिप में शानदार प्रदर्शन के लिए भारतीय पैरा तीरंदाजी टीम को बधाई दी
23 NOV 2023 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बैंकॉक में पैरा एशियाई तीरंदाजी चैम्पियनशिप में अब तक के सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन के लिए भारतीय पैरा तीरंदाजी टीम को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“बैंकॉक में पैरा एशियाई तीरंदाजी चैम्पियनशिप में ऐतिहासिक जीत!
भारतीय पैरा तीरंदाजी टीम को उनके शानदार प्रदर्शन और इतिहास में अपना नाम दर्ज कराने के लिए बधाई!
तीरंदाजी टीम ने चैम्पियनशिप में अब तक के अपने सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन के साथ कुल 9 पदक जीते, जिसमें 4 स्वर्ण पदक भी शामिल हैं।
प्रत्येक एथलीट को उनके योगदान के लिए बधाई। वे हमें सदैव गौरवान्वित करते रहें।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian Para Archery team for splendid performance at Para Asian Archery Championships in Bangkok
23 NOV 2023 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Indian Para Archery team for best ever performance at Para Asian Archery Championships in Bangkok.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A historic triumph at Para Asian Archery Championships in Bangkok!
Congratulations to the phenomenal Indian Para Archery team for their splendid performance, etching their names in the history books!
The contingent shines bright with their best ever performance at the Championships with a total of 9 Medals, including 4 Gold Medals as well.
Compliments to each and every athlete for their contribution. May they keep making us proud always.”