Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Gotilo song singing sensation, Aditya Gadhvi for his music
Also remembers his special interaction with Khalasi fame singer, Aditya Gadhvi
03 NOV 2023 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised the Gotilo song singing sensation, Aditya Gadhvi for his music.
Shri Modi also remembered his special interaction with Aditya Gadhvi.
Modi story X handle has shared a video of Aditya Gadhvi wherein he is speaking about his special interaction with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi when he was chief minister of Gujarat.
Gotilo song Singing sensation, Aditya Gadhvi praised Modi’s leadership.
Responding to the X post of Modi Story, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Khalasi is topping the charts and Aditya Gadhvi is winning hearts for his music.
This video brings back memories from a special interaction...”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રસિધ્ધ ગાયક આદિત્ય ગઢવીના ગોતીલો ગીત ગાવા માટે વખાણ કર્યા
ખલાસી ફેમ સિંગર આદિત્ય ગઢવી સાથેની તેમની ખાસ વાતચીત પણ યાદ કરી
03 NOV 2023 9:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગોતીલો ગીત ગાયક આદિત્ય ગઢવીની તેમના સંગીત માટે પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
શ્રી મોદીએ આદિત્ય ગઢવી સાથેની તેમની વિશેષ વાતચીતને પણ યાદ કરી.
મોદી સ્ટોરી X હેન્ડલે આદિત્ય ગઢવીનો એક વીડિયો શેર કર્યો છે જેમાં તેઓ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી જ્યારે તેઓ ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી હતા ત્યારે તેમની સાથેની ખાસ વાતચીત વિશે વાત કરી રહ્યા છે.
ગોતીલો ગીતના ગાયક આદિત્ય ગઢવીએ મોદીના નેતૃત્વના વખાણ કર્યા.
મોદી સ્ટોરીની X પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કરી;
“ખલાસી ચાર્ટમાં ટોચ પર છે અને આદિત્ય ગઢવી તેમના સંગીત માટે દિલ જીતી રહ્યા છે.
આ વીડિયો ખાસ વાર્તાલાપની યાદો તાજી કરાવે છે...”