Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Gotilo song singing sensation, Aditya Gadhvi for his music
Also remembers his special interaction with Khalasi fame singer, Aditya Gadhvi
03 NOV 2023 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised the Gotilo song singing sensation, Aditya Gadhvi for his music.
Shri Modi also remembered his special interaction with Aditya Gadhvi.
Modi story X handle has shared a video of Aditya Gadhvi wherein he is speaking about his special interaction with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi when he was chief minister of Gujarat.
Gotilo song Singing sensation, Aditya Gadhvi praised Modi’s leadership.
Responding to the X post of Modi Story, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Khalasi is topping the charts and Aditya Gadhvi is winning hearts for his music.
This video brings back memories from a special interaction...”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
‘গোতিলো তামে গোতিলো গোতিলো’ গানের সুর মূর্চ্ছানায় মুগ্ধ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
গায়ক শ্রী আদিত্য গাদভির সঙ্গে এক স্মরণীয় আলাপচারিতার মুহূর্তও সমাজমাধ্যমে তুলে ধরলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 NOV 2023 9:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
আদিত্য গাদভির ‘গোতিলো তামে গোতিলো গোতিলো’ গানের সুর মূর্চ্ছনায় মুগ্ধ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। শ্রী গাদভি-র গানের প্রশংসার পাশাপাশি তাঁর সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতার এক বিশেষ মুহূর্তটিকেও স্মরণ করেছেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে আদিত্য গাদভির একটি ভিডিও প্রকাশ করেছেন। সেখানে এই বিশিষ্ট গায়ক প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে তাঁর আলাপচারিতার এক বিশেষ মুহূর্তকে তুলে ধরেছেন। শ্রী মোদী ঐ সময় ছিলেন গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর দায়িত্বে। শ্রী গাদভি বিশেষ প্রশংসা করেছেন শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বের।
এর প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর বার্তায় বলেছেন :
“খালাসি সঙ্গীত এখন সর্বাপেক্ষা বেশি সমাদৃত। তাঁর গানের মধ্য দিয়েই লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের হৃদয় জয় করে নিয়েছেন আদিত্য গাদভি।
তাঁর এই ভিডিওতে আমাদের এক বিশেষ আলাপচারিতার মুহূর্তটি আরও একবার স্মরণীয় হয়ে উঠল।”