Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises Gotilo song singing sensation, Aditya Gadhvi for his music
Also remembers his special interaction with Khalasi fame singer, Aditya Gadhvi
03 NOV 2023 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised the Gotilo song singing sensation, Aditya Gadhvi for his music.
Shri Modi also remembered his special interaction with Aditya Gadhvi.
Modi story X handle has shared a video of Aditya Gadhvi wherein he is speaking about his special interaction with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi when he was chief minister of Gujarat.
Gotilo song Singing sensation, Aditya Gadhvi praised Modi’s leadership.
Responding to the X post of Modi Story, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Khalasi is topping the charts and Aditya Gadhvi is winning hearts for his music.
This video brings back memories from a special interaction...”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مشہور گوتیلو گلوکار آدتیہ گڑھوی کی موسیقی کے لیے ان کی ستائش کی
انہوں نے مشہور خلاسی نغمے کے گلوکار آدتیہ گڑھوی کے ساتھ بات چیت کو بھی یاد کیا
03 NOV 2023 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مشہور گوتیلوگلوکار آدتیہ گڑھوی کی موسیقی کے لیے ان کی ستائش کی۔
جناب مودی نے آدتیہ گڑھوی کے ساتھ اپنی خصوصی بات چیت کو بھی یاد کیا۔
مودی اسٹوری ایکس ہینڈل نے آدتیہ گڑھوی کی ایک ویڈیو ساجھا کی ہے جس میں وہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ساتھ اپنی اس وقت کی خصوصی بات چیت کا ذکر کر رہے ہیں جب وہ گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے۔
مشہور گوتیلو گلوکار آدتیہ گڑھوی نے وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت کی ستائش کی۔
مودی اسٹوری کی ایکس پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
’’خلاسی پسندیدہ نغموں کی فہرست میں سرفہرست ہے اور یہ اپنی موسیقی کے لیے دل جیت رہا ہے۔
یہ ویڈیو ایک خصوصی بات چیت کی یادیں تازہ کرتی ہے۔‘‘