Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Soundrya Pradhan for winning silver in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Soundrya Pradhan for winning a silver medal in the men's chess at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Soundrya Pradhan on winning the Silver Medal in Men's Chess B1 Category (Individual) at the Asian Para Games. India is elated!"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਤਰੰਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸੌਂਦਰਯ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
28 OCT 2023 11:46AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਹਾਂਗਝੂ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨਸ ਚੈੱਸ (ਸ਼ਤਰੰਜ) ਬੀ1 ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ (ਇੰਡੀਵਿਜ਼ੁਅਲ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸੌਂਦਰਯ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨਸ ਚੈੱਸ (ਸ਼ਤਰੰਜ) ਬੀ1 ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ (ਇੰਡੀਵਿਜ਼ੁਅਲ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸੌਂਦਰਯ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਭਾਰਤ ਮਾਣ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ!”