প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে দাবায় রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় সৌন্দর্য্য প্রধানকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 OCT 2023 11:46AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষ বিভাগে দাবায় রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় সৌন্দর্য্য প্রধানকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন :
“এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের দাবায় বি-১ বিভাগে (ব্যক্তিগত) রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় সৌন্দর্য্য প্রধানকে অভিনন্দন। ভারত উজ্জীবিত।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Soundrya Pradhan for winning silver in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Soundrya Pradhan for winning a silver medal in the men's chess at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Soundrya Pradhan on winning the Silver Medal in Men's Chess B1 Category (Individual) at the Asian Para Games. India is elated!"