Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dharmaraj Solairaj for winning gold in men's long jump-T64 at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Dharmaraj Solairaj for wining a gold medal in the men's long jump-T64 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Dharmaraj Solairaj for his Golden leap and securing the coveted Gold in Men's Long Jump-T64 at the Asian Para Games. India is elated. He has made history and inspired the nation."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পুরুষদের লং জাম্প-টি৬৪ প্রতিযোগিতায় সোনা জয়ের জন্য ধর্মরাজ সোলাইরাজকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
27 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউতে আজ এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পুরুষদের লং জাম্প-টি৬৪ প্রতিযোগিতায় সোনা জয়ের জন্য ধর্মরাজ সোলাইরাজকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পুরুষদের লং জাম্প-টি৬৪ প্রতিযোগিতায় সোনার লাফ দিয়ে কাঙ্খিত স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য ধর্মরাজ সোলাইরাজকে অভিনন্দন। ভারত উচ্ছ্বসিত। তিনি ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি এবং দেশবাসীকে অণুপ্রাণিত করেছেন।”