Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dharmaraj Solairaj for winning gold in men's long jump-T64 at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Dharmaraj Solairaj for wining a gold medal in the men's long jump-T64 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Dharmaraj Solairaj for his Golden leap and securing the coveted Gold in Men's Long Jump-T64 at the Asian Para Games. India is elated. He has made history and inspired the nation."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் ஆடவர் நீளம் தாண்டுதல்-டி64 பிரிவில் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்ற தர்மராஜ் சோலைராஜுக்குப் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
27 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Chennai
ஹாங்சோ ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் ஆடவர் நீளம் தாண்டுதல் டி64 பிரிவில் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்ற தர்மராஜ் சோலைராஜுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் ஆடவர் நீளம் தாண்டுதல்-டி64 பிரிவில் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்ற தர்மராஜ் சோலைராஜுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். இந்தியா மகிழ்ச்சியில் உள்ளது. அவர் வரலாறு படைத்து தேசத்திற்கு உத்வேகம் அளித்துள்ளார்."