Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dharmaraj Solairaj for winning gold in men's long jump-T64 at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Dharmaraj Solairaj for wining a gold medal in the men's long jump-T64 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Dharmaraj Solairaj for his Golden leap and securing the coveted Gold in Men's Long Jump-T64 at the Asian Para Games. India is elated. He has made history and inspired the nation."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کی لمبی چھلانگ-T64 میں طلائی تمغہ جیتنے پر دھرمراج سولیراج کو مبارک باد دی
27 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہانگژو ایشین پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کی لمبی چھلانگ-T64 مقابلے میں طلائی تمغہ جیتنے پر دھرمراج سولیراج کو مبارک باد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
”دھرمراج سولیراج کو ان کی سنہری چھلانگ اور ایشین پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کی لمبی چھلانگ-T64 میں طلائی تمغہ حاصل کرنے کے لیے مبارک باد۔ ہندوستان پرجوش ہے۔ انہوں نے تاریخ رقم کی ہے اور ملک کا نام روشن کیا ہے۔“