प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की लंबी कूद-टी64 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर धर्मराज सोलाइराज को बधाई दी
27 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की लंबी कूद-टी64 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर धर्मराज सोलाइराज को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की लंबी कूद-टी64 स्पर्धा में स्वर्णिम छलांग लगाने और प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण पदक हासिल करने के लिए धर्मराज सोलाइराज को बधाई। भारत उत्साहित है। उन्होंने इतिहास रचा है और देश को प्रेरित किया है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dharmaraj Solairaj for winning gold in men's long jump-T64 at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Dharmaraj Solairaj for wining a gold medal in the men's long jump-T64 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Dharmaraj Solairaj for his Golden leap and securing the coveted Gold in Men's Long Jump-T64 at the Asian Para Games. India is elated. He has made history and inspired the nation."