Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Narayan Thakur in Men's 100m-T35 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Narayan Thakur on winning the Bronze medal in Men's 100m-T35 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Narayan Thakur on winning his second medal at the Asian Para Games.
This Bronze in the Men's 100m-T35 event is a testament to his incredible talent and unwavering commitment to excellence.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ ১০০মিটাৰ-টি৩৫ ইভেণ্টত নাৰায়ণ ঠাকুৰৰ ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক উদযাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 OCT 2023 11:24AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চীনৰ হাংঝৌত এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ ১০০মিটাৰ-টি৩৫ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা নাৰায়ণ ঠাকুৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত দ্বিতীয়টো পদক জয়ৰ বাবে নাৰায়ণ ঠাকুৰক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷
পুৰুষৰ ১০০ মিটাৰ-টি৩৫ ইভেণ্টত এই ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় তেওঁৰ অবিশ্বাস্য প্ৰতিভা আৰু উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ প্ৰতি অটল দায়বদ্ধতাৰ প্ৰমাণ।”