Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Ankur Dhama in Men's 1500m - T11 Final event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ankur Dhama on winning the Gold medal in Men's 1500m - T11 Final event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“An incredible triumph for Ankur Dhama, as he clinches his second Gold Medal in Asian Para Games, this time in the Men's 1500m - T11 Final. May he keep running towards greater heights in the coming times.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर - टी11 फाइनल स्पर्धा में अंकुर धामा के स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर ख़ुशी जाहिर की
25 OCT 2023 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर - टी11 फाइनल स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर अंकुर धामा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“अंकुर धामा के लिए एक अविश्वसनीय जीत, क्योंकि उन्होंने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में अपना दूसरा स्वर्ण पदक जीता है, इस बार पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर - टी11 फ़ाइनल स्पर्धा में। आने वाले समय में वे और अधिक ऊंचाइयों को छूते रहें।”