Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ajay Kumar for winning silver in Men's 400m-T64 at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ajay Kumar for winning a silver medal in the Men's 400m-T64 at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to Ajay Kumar for clinching the Silver in the Men's 400m-T64 at the Asian Para Games. His outstanding accomplishment speaks volumes of his dedication and determination."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की 400 मीटर-टी64 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर अजय कुमार को बधाई दी
24 OCT 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की 400 मीटर-टी64 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर अजय कुमार को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की 400 मीटर-टी64 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर अजय कुमार को बधाई। उनकी उत्कृष्ट उपलब्धि उनके समर्पण और दृढ़ संकल्प को दर्शाती है।”