Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ajay Kumar for winning silver in Men's 400m-T64 at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ajay Kumar for winning a silver medal in the Men's 400m-T64 at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to Ajay Kumar for clinching the Silver in the Men's 400m-T64 at the Asian Para Games. His outstanding accomplishment speaks volumes of his dedication and determination."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆନ୍ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ପୁରୁଷ ୪୦୦ ମିଟର-ଟି୬୪ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅଜୟ କୁମାରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 OCT 2023 6:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ପୁରୁଷ ୪୦୦ ମିଟର-ଟି୬୪ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅଜୟ କୁମାରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟର ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ପୁରୁଷ ୪୦୦ ମିଟର-ଟି୬୪ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଅଜୟ କୁମାରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ତାଙ୍କର ଏହି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତା ତାଙ୍କ ନିଷ୍ଠା ଓ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି।