Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ajay Kumar for winning silver in Men's 400m-T64 at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ajay Kumar for winning a silver medal in the Men's 400m-T64 at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to Ajay Kumar for clinching the Silver in the Men's 400m-T64 at the Asian Para Games. His outstanding accomplishment speaks volumes of his dedication and determination."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 400 ਮੀਟਰ- ਟੀ64 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਅਜੈ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
24 OCT 2023 6:58PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 400 ਮੀਟਰ- ਟੀ64 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਅਜੈ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 400 ਮੀਟਰ-ਟੀ64 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਅਜੈ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।”