Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ajay Kumar for winning silver in Men's 400m-T64 at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ajay Kumar for winning a silver medal in the Men's 400m-T64 at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to Ajay Kumar for clinching the Silver in the Men's 400m-T64 at the Asian Para Games. His outstanding accomplishment speaks volumes of his dedication and determination."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৪০০মিটাৰ-টি৬৪ ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে অজয় কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
24 OCT 2023 6:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৪০০মিটাৰ-টি৬৪ ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে অজয় কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৪০০মিটাৰ-টি৬৪ ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে অজয় কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷ তেওঁৰ এই অসাধাৰণ সাফল্যই তেওঁৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু দৃঢ়তাক প্ৰতিপন্ন কৰিছে৷”