Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“More glory in Wrestling at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle. My best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহিলাদের কুস্তির ৭৬ কেজি ফ্রিস্টাইলে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য কিরণ বিষ্ণোই-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ মহিলাদের ৭৬ কেজি ফ্রিস্টাইলে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য কিরণ বিষ্ণোই-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
"এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এর কুস্তিতে আরও গৌরব!
মহিলাদের কুস্তির ৭৬ কেজি ফ্রিস্টাইলে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য কিরণ বিষ্ণোই-কে অভিনন্দন জানাই। আগামী দিনে তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি।"