Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“More glory in Wrestling at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle. My best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহিলা মল্লযুঁজৰ ৭৬ কেজি ফ্ৰী-ষ্টাইলত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা কিৰণ বিষ্ণইক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Guwahati
এছিয়ান গেমছত মহিলা মল্লযুঁজৰ ৭৬ কেজি ফ্ৰী-ষ্টাইলত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কিৰণ বিষ্ণোইক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত পোষ্ট কৰি লিখিছে - “এছিয়ান গেমছত মল্লযুঁজ আন এক পদক, আন এক গৌৰৱ!
মহিলা মল্লযুঁজৰ ৭৬ কেজি ফ্ৰী-ষ্টাইলত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে কিৰণ বিষ্ণইলৈ অভিনন্দন। তেখেতৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা।”