Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“More glory in Wrestling at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle. My best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કિરણ બિશ્નોઈને મહિલા કુસ્તી 76 કિગ્રા ફ્રી સ્ટાઇલમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કિરણ બિશ્નોઈને એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં મહિલા કુસ્તી 76 કિગ્રા ફ્રી સ્ટાઇલમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતુઃ
“એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં કુસ્તીમાં વધુ ગૌરવ!
કિરણ બિશ્નોઈને મહિલા કુસ્તી 76 કિગ્રા ફ્રી સ્ટાઇલમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન. તેમના આગામી પ્રયત્નો માટે મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ. ”