Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“More glory in Wrestling at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle. My best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ 76 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਫ੍ਰੀਸਟਾਇਲ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕਿਰਨ ਬਿਸ਼ਨੋਈ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ 76 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਵਰਗ ਦੀ ਫ੍ਰੀਸਟਾਇਲ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕਿਰਨ ਬਿਸ਼ਨੋਈ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਗੌਰਵ!
ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ 76 ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਫ੍ਰੀਸਟਾਇਲ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕਿਰਨ ਬਿਸ਼ਨੋਈ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”