Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“More glory in Wrestling at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle. My best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے خواتین کی ریسلنگ 76 کلوگرام فری اسٹائل میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر کرن بشنوئی کو مبارکباد دی
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کرن بشنوئی کو ایشیائی کھیلوں میں خواتین کی ریسلنگ 76 کلوگرام فری اسٹائل میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
ایشین گیمز میں ریسلنگ میں مزید وقار حاصل ہوا!
‘‘خواتین ریسلنگ 76 کلوگرام فری اسٹائل میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر کرن بشنوئی کو مبارکباد۔ انہ کی آئندہ کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔’’