प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिलाओं की 76 किलोग्राम फ्रीस्टाइल कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर किरण बिश्नोई को बधाई दी
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की 76 किलोग्राम वर्ग की फ्रीस्टाइल कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर किरण बिश्नोई को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“एशियाई खेलों में कुश्ती में और अधिक गौरव!
महिलाओं की 76 किलोग्राम फ्रीस्टाइल कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर किरण बिश्नोई को बधाई। उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle
06 OCT 2023 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“More glory in Wrestling at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Kiran Bishnoi for winning the Bronze Medal in Women's Wrestling 76kg Freestyle. My best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”