Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Men's Archery team for winning Gold Medal in Compound event
05 OCT 2023 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Men's Archery team of Abhishek Verma, Ojas Pravin Deotale and Prathamesh Jawkarfor winning the Gold Medal in Compound event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Indian Archers all the way! Proud of our Men's Archery team for winning the Gold Medal in Compound event!
@archer_abhishek, Ojas Pravin Deotale and Prathamesh Jawkar, it was a stellar performance all the way. Amazing indeed! Best wishes for their future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কম্পাউন্ড ইভেন্টে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ী পুরুষ তিরন্দাজী দলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
05 OCT 2023 9:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমসের কম্পাউন্ড ইভেন্টে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ী পুরুষ তিরন্দাজী দলের সদস্য অভিষেক ভার্মা, ওজাস প্রবীন দেওতালে এবং প্রথমেশ জাওকরকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“ভারতীয় তিরন্দাজরা এগিয়ে চলেছেন!কম্পাউন্ড ইভেন্টে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ী পুরুষ তিরন্দাজী দলের জন্য আমরা গর্বিত!
@archer_abhishek, ওজাস প্রবীন দেওতালে এবং প্রথমেশ জাওকর প্রতিটি পর্যায়ে দুর্দান্ত খেলেছেন। যা অত্যন্ত উপভোগ্য ছিল! ভবিষ্যতে তাদের আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি।”