Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Squash Mixed Doubles team for clinching the Gold Medal at the Asian Games
05 OCT 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dipika Pallikal and Harinder Pal Sandhu for winning gold medal for Squash Mixed Doubles event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Kudos to our Squash Mixed Doubles team for clinching the Gold Medal at the Asian Games. Congratulations to @DipikaPallikal and @sandhu_harinder for this phenomenal victory. My best wishes to them for their future endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایشیائی گیمز میں سونے کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے پر اسکواش مکسڈ ڈبلز ٹیم کی ستائش کی ہے
05 OCT 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے ، نریندر مودی نے دیپیکا پلّیکل اور ہریندر پال سندھو کو ایشیائی گیمز میں اسکواش مکسڈ ڈبلز ٹیم کے لئے سونے کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباددی ہے ۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پرپوسٹ کیا :
‘‘ایشیائی گیمز میں ہماری اسکواش مکسڈ ڈبلز ٹیم کے لئے سونے کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد@ دیپیکا پلّیکل اور@ ہریندر پال سندھوکواس شاندار جیت کے لئے مبارکباد۔مستقبل میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے کے لئے ان کو میری جانب سے نیک خواہشات۔’’