Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Squash Mixed Doubles team for clinching the Gold Medal at the Asian Games
05 OCT 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dipika Pallikal and Harinder Pal Sandhu for winning gold medal for Squash Mixed Doubles event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Kudos to our Squash Mixed Doubles team for clinching the Gold Medal at the Asian Games. Congratulations to @DipikaPallikal and @sandhu_harinder for this phenomenal victory. My best wishes to them for their future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্কোয়াশের মিক্স ডাবলসে এশিয়ান গেমসে ভারত সোনা জেতায় অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
05 OCT 2023 9:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি ৫ অক্টোবর
হ্যাংঝৌ এশিয়ান গেমসে স্কোয়াশের মিক্স ডাবলসে ভারত সোনা জেতায় দীপিকা পাল্লিকল এবং হরিন্দর পাল সান্ধুকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“স্কোয়াশে মিক্স ডাবলস দলকে এশিয়ান গেমসে সোনা জেতায় সাধুবাদ জানাই। @DipikaPallikal and @sandhu_harinder-কে এই অভুতপূর্ব জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন। তাঁদের ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসে আমার অগ্রিম শুভেচ্ছা রইল”।