Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Tejaswin Shankar for winning Silver Medal in Men’s Decathlon Event at the Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Tejaswin Shankar for winning Silver Medal in Men’s Decathlon Event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @TejaswinShankar for winning the much deserved Silver Medal in Men’s Decathlon Event at the Asian Games.
Such commitment and determination is indeed admirable, which will motivate younger athletes to also give their best with sincerity.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆసియా క్రీడల పురుషుల డెకథ్లాన్లో రజత పతకం సాధించిన తేజస్విన్ శంకర్కు ప్రధానమంత్రి అభినందన
03 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆసియా క్రీడల పురుషుల డెకథ్లాన్లో రజత పతకం సాధించిన తేజస్విన్ శంకర్‌ను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అభినందించారు.
ఈ మేరకు ‘ఎక్స్‌’ ద్వారా పంపిన ఒక సందేశంలో:
“ఆసియా క్రీడల పురుషుల డెకాథ్లాన్‌లో రజత పతకం సాధించిన తేజస్విన్ శంకర్‌
@ TejaswinShankarను అభినందిస్తున్నాను. అతడు చూపిన నిబద్ధత, సంకల్ప దీక్ష నిజంగా ప్రశంసనీయం. యువ క్రీడాకారులు అంకితభావంతో అత్యుత్తమ నైపుణ్యం ప్రదర్శించేలా ఈ విజయం స్ఫూర్తినిస్తుంది” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.